Hall of Officers-in-Charge

NAMRU-6
NAMRU-6
Commanding Officers
CAPT Adam W. Armstrong, MC, USN - Augustr 2015 - March 2017
CAPT Kyle Petersen, MC, USN - November 2013 - August 2015
CAPT David B. Service, MSC, USN - July 2011 - November 2013
CAPT John W. Sanders III, MC, USN - February 2011 - June 2011



NMRCD
NAMRID & NMRCD
Officers in Charge
CAPT John W. Sanders III, MC, USN - August 2007 - January 2011
CAPT Gregory J. Martin, MC, USN - May 20014 - July 2007
CAPT J. Kevin Baird, MSC, USN - March 2003 - April 2004
CAPT James P. Burans, MSC, USN - July 2000 - February 2003
CDR Trueman W. Sharp, MC, USN - August 1997 - June 2000
CDR Mark T. Wooster, MSC, USN - September 1994 - July 1997
CDR Richard B. Oberst, MSC, USN - July 1992 - August 1994
CAPT Joel Escamilla, MSC, USN - July 1991 - June 1992
CDR Richard L. Buck, MC, USN - August 1988 - June 1991
CDR F. Stephen Wignall, MC, USN - July 1986 - July 1988
CAPT Michael E. Kilpatrick, MC, USN - January 1983 - June 1986