Welcome

Mission:
Provide Pay & Personnel Support & Services to military personnel and their families encompassing all activities supporting pay, personnel & transportation for eligible personnel in the assigned area.

Location:
Off the 264 exit at Effingham and follow the signs for the hospital.  Effingham ends at the main gate of the hospital.  Immediately upon entering there is a parking garage off to the left.  On the second level of the garage at the end nearest the main gate, there is a walk-way that goes straight to building 3.  After passing the NEX in building 3, there are elevators that personnel can take up to the 9th floor.  The 9th floor then has signs that designate where PSD is located.

We look forward to serving you!

Contacts

Feedback:
Submit comment card 
 

Location:
Charette Health Care Center, Building 3, 9th floor.

Hours of Operation:
Monday-Friday 0730-1600

Phone:
Duty Number: 757-438-3951  
Customer Service / ESR Entries 953-7859
Disbursing 953-7858
ID Card Lab 953-7865
Receipts 953-7860
Reenlistment Extensions 953-5635
Reserve Pay 953-5366
Separations 953-7862
Shipyard 396-5796, 1299
Transfers 953-7873
Travel 953-5251

MISCELLANEOUS NUMBERS
DFAS & MYPAY 1-866-332-7411
DFAS Retirement 1-800-321-1080
Household Goods 443-3700

Links:
ICE Customer Service Evaluation  

 

 

American Red Cross Armed Services Blood Program Industrial Hygiene Medical Service Corps Association Operational Forces Medical Liaison Naval Criminal Investigative Services Navy Marine Corps Relief Society Morale Welfare & Recreation (MWR) Ombudsman Enhanced Mutil-Service Market
Boone BHC Chesapeake TPC Dam Neck BHC NAVSTA Norfolk BHC Norfolk Naval Shipyard BHC Northwest BHC Northwest TPC Oceana BHC Yorktown BHC Virginia Beach TPC
Affilliates General Information About Us Branch Clinics Leadership Our History Quality Management WebSiteMap Welcome Aboard Public Information The Courier
Deployment Health Center Physical Health Assessments (PHA)
Emergency Medical Home Port Patient Services Pharmacy Provider Info TRICARE X-Ray
Administration Directions Fisher House Galley Menu Parking Patient Services Directory Patient Services Map
Education Graduate Medical & Dental Program Simulation Center Staff Education Research Clinical Research Library Services IMD Training
Careers Contact Us FAQs Maps