Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
Untitled 1

Hover over the image to view an intro about the war/conflict. Then click the image to view the list of names of Navy Medicine personnel killed in action during that era.

Revolutionary War (1775-1783)

Where there’s conflict there is always the need for medical care. The first shots of the American Revolution fired at Lexington and Concord on 19 April 1775 marked both the birth of a nation and the Continental Army. However, it was the British blockade of the American coast and the need to break that blockade that spawned the Continental Navy and Navy Medical Department.

In October 1775, the Continental Congress voted to fund the Continental Navy to augment the existing force of privateers and state vessels. The ships in this tiny fleet—Alfred, Andrew Doria, Cabot, Providence, Columbus, and Hornet—housed sick bays where Continental Navy physicians practiced their healing art. Surgeons and Surgeons Mates hired by the Continental Congress represented the early Navy Medical Department. Among these was Dr. Thomas Hore, one of 311 crewmembers killed during the Continental frigate Randolph’s engagement with HMS Yarmouth on March 7, 1778.

Second Seminole War (1835-1842)

The Seminole Wars (sometimes known as the “Florida Wars”) was a series of territorial engagements fought against the Seminoles, a “loose association of diverse bands” of Indians and others in Spanish Florida. During the Second Seminole War (1835-1842), Dr. Frederick Leitner, a noted naturalist and an acting Navy surgeon, was killed by Seminoles near the Jupiter Inlet (present day Palm Springs, Fla.) while serving as a guide for U.S. forces.

Civil War (1861-1865)

Throughout the Civil War, Navy medical personnel served with the blockading squadrons, and took part in amphibious assault missions. Navy surgeons as well as Surgeon Stewards and Nurses (forerunners of Hospital Corpsmen) would serve with valor during the Battle of Mobile Bay, at the Battle of Hampton Roads, aboard USS Kearsarge during its engagement with CNS Alabama, and during the bombardment of Fort Fisher. Five of our physicians and six enlisted medical personnel were killed in the war.

Spanish-American War (1898)

The longstanding differences between the United States and Spain reached a climax on February 15, 1898 when the armored cruiser USS Maine was destroyed by an explosion in the harbor of Havana, Cuba. Of the 355 Sailors, 39 Marines and 26 officers aboard the ship, 253 were killed outright and seven died later of extensive burns and compound fractures. Among these were two baymen and an apothecary, forerunners of Hospital Corpsmen. Spurred in part by this tragedy, the United States declared war on Spain on April 25, 1898.

On June 19, 1898, while serving on Guantanamo, Navy surgeon John Gibbs was killed. His death would soon after be the subject of an article by Stephen Crane.

World War I (1917-1918)

In April 1917, President Woodrow Wilson called for a declaration of war against Germany, and American isolationism headed for temporary retirement. The United States was now committed to its first European conflict. In order to maintain the health of a rapidly growing wartime Navy and care for its sick and injured, the Navy Medical Department had to recruit and train hundreds of physicians, dentists, and nurses, as well as thousands of hospital corpsmen.

Even though the U.S. Navy never engaged a German fleet during its year and a half participation in World War I, Navy medical personnel served with Marine Corps units on the Western Front; aboard every man-of-war, troop transport, and supply ship; with submarine divisions, aviation groups; and with the United States Railway Battery in France. In 1917, the Navy deployed 38 physicians, 5 dentists, and 348 Hospital Corpsmen to France; nurses went as well. What they encountered were trench warfare’s frightful realities—trench foot, disease, rats, vermin, the complete absence of the most rudimentary hygiene, and the terrifying results of gas warfare—mustard, phosgene, and chlorine.

Those medical personnel with the Marine Brigade in France also had to deal with other war trauma—shrapnel, blast injury, high velocity projectile wounds, and psychiatric disorders, then collectively known as shell-shock. Twenty Corpsmen, one dentist and one physician were killed by German forces either on the battlefields of France or at sea, victims of the dreaded U-boats.

Nicaragua (1932)

During the inter-war years, Navy Medical personnel participated in other foreign interventions, most notably in Haiti (1915-1932) and Nicaragua (1912-1933). Pharmacist’s Mate First Class Finis Whitehead would become a casualty of the U.S. intervention in Nicaragua on April 20, 1932.

World War II (1941-1945)

“December 7, 1941” still represents the U.S. Navy’s greatest disaster. In just over two hours much of the Pacific Fleet had been destroyed or seriously damaged. Even before the last Japanese aircraft had disappeared over the horizon, what the raiders had accomplished by their surprise attack was catastrophic. The pride of the fleet—seven battleships that once projected U.S. might and prestige—either lay on the bottom or were too crippled to be of any immediate use. Bombs, torpedoes, and machine guns had taken a terrible toll, with the Navy alone losing 2,008 men including 26 Hospital Corpsmen, two dentists and two physicians.

The ensuing war—the largest in our nation’s history—would enact a devastating toll of life. Some 1,245 Hospital Corpsmen, 101 physicians, 22 dentists, and eight Hospital Corps Officers (forerunners of the Medical Service Corps) were killed in World War II.

Korean War (1950-1953)

When North Korean troops invaded South Korea on June 25, 1950, only five years had elapsed since the end of World War II. Nevertheless, the condition of the U.S. Armed forces had so deteriorated in numbers and training that those troops who were dispatched to Korea to stem the tide were easily overwhelmed by the Communists.

Despite these overwhelming challenges, by the second year of the war, Navy physicians, dentists, nurses, Medical Service Corps officers, Hospital Corpsmen, and Dental Technicians held their own in Korea practicing their professions in four medical companies, with Marine rifles companies, aboard three Navy hospital ships, and in sick bays of aircraft carriers, cruisers, destroyers, and other vessels patrolling offshore.

Over the span of the Korean War, 109 Hospital Corpsmen (including dental technician Thomas Christianson), and two physicians (Peter Arioli and James Crouch) were killed in the conflict.

Dominican Republic (1965)

In April 1965, 23,000 Marines and Army troops arrived in the Dominican Republic to protect U.S. interests in wake of political instability. While serving with the 10th Marines in Santo Domingo, Hospitalman Frederick Pitts would be killed by rebel forces.

Vietnam (1964-1975)

In the summer of 1964, an incident in the Gulf of Tonkin had already turned the festering conflict in Southeast Asia into a full-blown war. On August 2nd, USS Maddox was on what was termed a routine patrol in international waters when three North Vietnamese torpedo boats commenced a high speed torpedo run on the destroyer. What resulted was the so-called “Gulf of Tonkin Resolution” passed by Congress on August 7th. This resolution gave the president the power “to take all necessary measures to repel any armed attack against the forces of the United States and to prevent further aggression.” Escalation of the war in Vietnam was now assured.

As troop buildups continued and the war became more violent and widespread throughout South Vietnam, Navy medical personnel were continually entering “harm’s way” to take care of the sick and wounded. Over the course of the war, 645 Hospital Corpsmen and Dental Technicians, and eight physicians and one dentist (Lt. Robert Perry Mills) were killed in action.

Beirut (1983)

At 6:20 am on 23 October 1983, a truck bomb detonated outside the First Battalion, Eighth Marines Landing Team Headquarters (1/8 BLT) at the Beirut International Airport. The resulting blast killed 220 Marines, 18 Navy Sailors and three Soldiers. Among the 18 Sailors killed in the bombing were 15 Hospital Corpsmen and one Navy Medical Officer.

Afghanistan (2001-Present)

The attacks of September 11th 2001 were traced to Al Qaida, an ultra-conservative Sunni Islamist terrorist organization and its leader Osama bin Laden. Requiring a base of operations, Al Qaida had associated itself with the Taliban, the fundamentalist religious and political movement then in control of Afghanistan. When the United States demanded that the Taliban give up Bin Laden and other Al Qaida members operating in the country, the Taliban actively protected and aided the terrorists in their struggles against the West. Left with no other choice the United States, allied with Afghanistan’s Northern Alliance and the local Afghan resistance, began combat operations against the Taliban on 7 October 2001. Over the course of this long war in Afghanistan 26 Hospital Corpsmen have been killed supporting Marines, Army, Special Forces and Allied forces. On March 27, 2009, Lt. Florence Choe, MSC, USN died of wounds suffered when an Afghan National Army soldier opened fire at the Combined Security Transition Command at Camp Shaheen, Mazar-E-Sharif.

Iraq War(2003-2011)

The no peace—no war stalemate with Saddam Hussein ended in March 2003 when the U.S. invaded Iraq. As the Marines sidestepped some towns and fought their way through others on the way to Baghdad, Navy physicians, Corpsmen, dentists, and critical care nurses accompanying them, stabilized the critically wounded and coordinated their evacuation to facilities better equipped to provide further care. Throughout the war in Iraq, 24 Hospital Corpsmen were killed in action serving with Marine Forces in Anbar Province.

REVOLUTIONARY WAR, 1775-1783

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
HORE, THOMAS, Surgeon CNS Randolph 7-Mar-1778

SEMINOLE WARS, 1835-1842

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
LEITNER, EDWARD FREDERICK, Act. Asst. Surgeon Seminole War 15-Jan-1838

Civil War, 1861-1865

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BOYLE, SAM W., Surgeon's Steward USS Keystone State 31-Jan-1863
O'BRIEN, MAURICE, Surgeon's Steward USS Sciota 14-Apr-1863
STILLWELL, GEORGE, Nurse USS Hartford 5-Aug-1865
TAYLOR, ALFRED, Nurse USS Patapasco 15-Jan-1865
WILSON, L.G.. Surgeon's Steward USS Granite City 1864
WOELKENS, JOHN, Surgeon's Steward USS Patapasco 15-Jan-1865

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
DANKER, H.A., Acting Asst. Surgeon USS Tecumseh 5-Aug-1864
GOTWALD, JACOB, Asst. Surgeon USS Keystone State 31-Jan-1863
LONGSHAW, WILLIAM, Asst. Surgeon 2nd Battle of Fort Fisher 15-Jan-1865
PELTZ, SAMUEL H., Asst. Surgeon USS Patapasco 15-Jan-1865
PIERSON, EDWARD, Asst. Surgeon USS Penobscot 22-May-1863

WORLD WAR II, 1941-1945

DENTAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ALEXANDER, HUGH, LCDR, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
BAUMBACH, EDWARD A., LT, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Juneau) 13-Nov-42
CAPPS, THOMAS P., LT, USNR Tarawa (USS Liscome Bay) 24-Nov-43
CATE, JAMES S., LT, USNR Tinian (4th Marine Div) 25-Jul-44
CONNELL, JAMES A., LCDR, USN Navy Yard Cavite 6-May-42
CROWLEY, THOMAS E., LCDR, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
EKSTROM, STANLEY E., LT, USNR Philippines (USS Birmingham) 24-Oct-44
GORSUCH, GILBERT F., LT, USN USS Erie (Torpedoed) 12-Nov-42
HENRY, EARL O., LCDR, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
HERTHNECK, ROBERT G., LTJG, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
KEITH, FARRELL W., LCDR, USNR Sunda Strait (USS Houston) 1-Mar-42
KNIGHT, HENRY C., LT, USN Philippines (POW) 6-May-42
LEHMAN, STEPHEN M., LTJG, USNR Saipan (4th Marine Div) 4-Jul-44
McINTYRE, THOMAS R., LTJG, USNR USS Franklin 30-Oct-44
O'REILLY, EDWARD J., LT, USN Solomons (USS Astoria) 24-Aug-42
PETERMAN, CARL W., JR., LTJG, USNR Normandy (USS LST 384) 8-Jul-44
SARGEANT, LAUREN D., LTJG, USN Manila (POW) 6-May-42
SEEGAR, ROBERT W., LT, USNR Okinawa (USS Terror) 1-May-45
TATUM, LAURICE A., LCDR, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Wasp) 15-Sep-42
TROJAKOWSKI, WADWORTH C., CDR, USN Coral Sea (USS Lexington) 8-May-42
WHITE, ALFRED F., LT, USN USS Canapus (POW) 6-May-42
WONN, MILLER C., LT, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
AARANT, LLOYD L., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 11-Mar-45
ABBOTT, ROBERT E., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 28-Mar-45
ABEL, CHARLES L., PhM3c, USNR Normandy (6th Beach Bn) 8-Jun-44
ABNEY, JAMES S., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 9-Mar-45
ACCARDI, VITO T., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Eversole) 29-Oct-44
ADAIR, JEFF R., PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
ADAMS, CECIL L., PhM3c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 25-Jun-44
ADLER, MARVIN S., PhM1C, USNR Philippines (USS Anderson) 4-Nov-44
ADLER, STUART E., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 15-Mar-45
AHLERS, HENRY J., PhM3c, USN Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 7-Jul-44
AKEY, NORMAN D., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (4th Marine Div) 11-May-45
ALBRECHT, CARL H., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 6-Mar-45
ALLEN, GEORGE R., PhM3c, USN Philippines (USNH Canacao) 10-Dec-41
ALLEN, ROBIN E., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Gambier Bay) 25-Oct-41
ALLEN, ROGER R., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 6-Oct-42
ALLUM, ISAAC K., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Newberry) 19-Feb-45
ALMOND, WILLIAM F., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (4th Marine Div) 21-May-45
ALNWICK, RICHARD W., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 19-Feb-45
AMBRO, EUGENE A., PhM2c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
AMES, FLOYD R., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
AMICK, DONALD I., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS John Penn) 13-Aug-43
ANDERSON, HARLEY E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 19-Feb-45
ANDERSON, IRWIN H., PhM2c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
ANDERSON, JOHN M., HA1c, USNR Guam (3rd Marine Div) 21-Jul-44
ANDERSON, MINTER G. Jr., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 4-May-45
ANDERSON, ROBERT B., PhM2c, USN Guadalcanal (2nd Marine Div) 20-Dec-42
ANDERSON, ROBERT S., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 20-Sep-44
ANDERSON, WYLLIS R., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
ANDES, HENRY E., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (2nd Marine Div) 24-Mar-45
ANKENEY, JOHN T., CPhM, USNR Pacific Theater 6-May-44
ANTHONY, HAROLD R., PhM3c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
ARCISZ, JOHN J., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Blessman) 18-Feb-45
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT L., PhM3c, USN Guam (6th Marine Div) 21-Jul-44
ARNETT, GEORGE J., PhM3c, USNR Pacific Theater (USS Ticonderoga) 21-Jan-45
ARNOLD, GEORGE M., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
ARNOLD, LLOYD F., HA1c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 499) 8-Jun-44
ARNOLD, WOODROW W., PhM2c, USN Pacific Theater 30-Jan-43
ARNOTT, ROBERT E., PhM2c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Pennsylvania) 7-Dec-41
ARQUETTE, ROBERT V., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 20-Jun-45
ASH, DONALD A., PhM1c, USN Pacific Theater 31-Aug-45
ATKINS, GERALD A., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
ATKINS, RAYMOND, HA1c, USN Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 2-May-45
AUCLAIR, ROBERT A., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
AUERBACH, EDWARD H., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 16-Sep-44
AULTMAN, RAYMOND J., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 10-May-45
AVERILL, JAMES W., PhM3c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 314) 9-Jun-44
AVERY, ROY E., HA1c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
BACA, JOSE, PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 19-Sep-44
BACON, FRANCIS O., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (6th Marine Div) 2-Jun-45
BACON, JOHN R., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 14-Mar-45
BADYKRA, PETER, PhM3c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 16-Jun-44
BAER, ROBERT W., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
BAGAN, JOHN P., PhM2c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 15-Jun-44
BAILEY, FORREST A., PhM1c, USN USS Atik (Torpedoed) 27-Mar-45
BAILEY, JOHN D., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 19-Feb-45
BAIR, FREDERICK F JR., PhM3c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BAK, FRANK D., PhM3c, USNR Solomons (USS John Penn) 13-Aug-42
BAKER, OLIVER F., PhM3c, USN Saipan (4th Marine Div) 17-Jun-44
BALCOM, LESTER B., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Warren) 11-Jan-45
BALDWIN, EDMUND J., PhM1c, USN Pacific (USS LCI 341) 18-May-44
BALES, VIRGIL E., PhM1c, USN Bougainville (USS McKean) 17-Nov-43
BALES, WILLIAM M., PhM2c, USNR New Georgia 2-Jul-43
BALL, PHILIP W., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 15-Mar-45
BANSLEY, DONALD E., PhM2c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BARKER, JAMES D., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
BARRICKMAN, CARLYLE JR., PhM2c, USN Guam (3rd Marine Div) 31-Jul-44
BARTELLO, LEO JR., PhM3c, USNR Guam (3rd Marine Div) 24-Jul-44
BATES, AUBREY L., CPhM, USNR USS Thomas Stone 1943
BATES, ROBERT A., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
BAUGHER, ELLIS W., HA2c, USN Atlantic Theater (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
BAUMANN, BERNARD N., PhM2c, USN Naval Group China 18-Jan-44
BAXTER, EUGENE E., PhM1c, USN Guadalcanal (1st Marine Div) 3-Nov-42
BEARDSLEY, WILLIAM F., PhM2c, USN Guam (3rd Marine Div) 22-Jul-44
BEATTY, JAMES W., PhM3c, USNR Guam (6th Marine Div) 23-Jul-44
BEAUDOIN, PAUL J., PhM3c,USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 26-Mar-45
BECK, LEWIS G., CPhM, USN USS Mindanao (POW) 6-May-42
BEEBE, CLEVELAND M., HA1c, USNR Pacific Theater 21-Apr-45
BEEMAN, ARTHUR C. CPhM, USN New Britain (USS Amberjack) 4-Feb-43
BELL, JAMES H. HA1c, USN Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 24-Jun-44
BENDER, BRUCE B., PhM3c, USNR Guadalcanal (2nd Marine Div) 3-Nov-42
BENDER, JOSEPH J., PhM1c, USN Pacific (USS Escolar) 13-Nov-42
BENNETT, DEAN R., HA1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
BERGMAN, CHARLES E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 7-Mar-45
BERGMAN, EUGENE C., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 2-Mar-45
BERGMANN, ALAN R., HA1c, USN Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 4-May-45
BERUBE, EDMUND J., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 3-Mar-45
BETZ, LAWRENCE E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (133d Naval Const. Bttn) 20-Feb-45
BIDDLE, EARL H. JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 14-May-45
BIESECKER, MAX O., PhM1c, USN Guam (3rd Marine Div) 16-Mar-45
BINDER, PAUL B., CPhM, USNR Pacific Theater 21-Jul-44
BIONE, MARIO J., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 21-Mar-45
BISHOP, JAY R., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS YMS 39) 26-Jun-45
BJURLING, ELDEN W., CPhM, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
BLACKMON, EDWARD B., CPhM, USN Pacific (USS Albacore) 12-Dec-44
BLACKWELL, ERNEST S., PhM2c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 15-Jun-44
BLAKER, CLARENCE A., PhM3c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
BLANCETT, JESSIE R., PhM2c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BLANCHERI, WILLIAM H., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
BLANKENSHIP, HENRY W., PhM1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS California) 7-Dec-41
BLAYDES, WILBUR K., PhM2c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BLEWITT, KENNETH L., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 12-Oct-44
BLOCK, IVAN L., PhM2c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
BLOM, DALE W., HA1c, USNR Pacific Theater 24-Jul-44
BLOOMINGDALE, LESLIE F., PhM2c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BOATMAN, SAMUEL W., PhM3c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 15-Jun-44
BOBKO, ROBERT J., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
BOCK, DUDLEY C., PhM3c, USN Java Sea (USS Houston) 1-Mar-42
BOLAND, JOHN J., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Trout) 7-Apr-44
BOMAN, EDWIN, PhM3c, USNR Solomons (3rd Marine Div) 11-Dec-43
BOND, BEECHER O., PhM3c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 11-Jul-44
BONFIGLIO, ANDREA, PhM2c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 15-Jun-44
BOONE, CHARLES R., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (6th Marine Div) 5-Jun-45
BOONE, JESSE W., HA1c, USNR Solomons (USS LST 342) 18-Jul-43
BOOS, RICHARD E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 1-Mar-45
BOOTH, JESSE C., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 20-Feb-45
BOWER, CLEMENT J., PhM2c, USNR Pacific (USS Nassau) 10-May-45
BOWERS, HARRY M., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Charles Perrill) 1-Apr-45
BOWERS, RALPH, PhM2c, USN Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
BOWLES, CLAYTON C., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima (4th Marine Div) 7-Mar-45
BOWLIN, SELDEN C., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
BOWMAN, DONALD W., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Lowndes) 20-Feb-45
BOWNIK, ARTHUR D., HA2c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 10-May-45
BOWMAN, JOSEPH D., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
BRADBURY, THOMAS M., HA1c, USNR Tarawa (USS Linscome Bay) 24-Nov-43
BRADLEY, THOMAS M., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 4-Mar-45
BRAGG, CLYDE H., PhM3c, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Portland) 13-Nov-42
BRANNON, KENNETH H., PhM1c, USN USS Gannett (Torpedoed) 7-Jun-42
BRAREN, LESLIE M. JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 19-Jun-45
BRETT, JESSE R. JR., PhM2c, USNR Guam (3rd Marine Div) 23-Jul-44
BRETT, JOE R., PhM2c, USNR Pacific (USS Mullany) 6-Apr-45
BRIDGES, GEORGE W., PhM2c, USN Okinawa (1st Marine Div) 14-May-45
BRION, JOHN J., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (Gro Pac 12 Ie Shima) 24-May-45
BRISBANE, HOWARD P., PhM3c, USNR Tarawa (2nd Marine Div) 20-Nov-43
BRISWALTER, EDMUND, PhM1c, USNR Pacific Theater 13-Sep-45
BRODY, ALBERT, PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Bush) 6-Apr-45
BROHMAN, HENRY G., PhM3c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BROOKS, CALVIN B., PhM3c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 17-Jun-44
BROOKS, WILLIAM S., PhM2c, USNR Pacific Theater 8-Aug-45
BROUGHTON, FRANCIS H., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 3-Mar-45
BROWN, EARL D. JR., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
BROWN, LAWRENCE W., HA1c, USNR Guam (3rd Marine Div) 21-Jul-44
BROWN, LEO, M., CPhM, USN Pacific (USS Shark II) 7-Nov-44
BRUCE, CHARLES A., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Johnston) 25-Oct-44
BRUNDAGE, LLOYD J. JR., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 11-Mar-45
BRUSCINI, ALBERT T., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS John Penn) 13-Aug-45
BRYANT, HENRY E. JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Wichita) 4-May-45
BUCHANAN, BILLY J., PhM1c, USNR Marshalls (Naval Air Group) 4-Jan-44
BUCHMAN, WILLIAM F., HA1c, USN Guadalcanal (1st Marine Div) 7-Aug-42
BUCK, KENNETH J., PhM1c, USNR USS Skill (Torpedoed) 25-Sep-43
BUELOW, PAUL G., PhM2c, USN Guadalcanal (1st Marine Div) 28-Nov-42
BUFORD, LYNN G., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS Helena) 6-Jul-43
BUIE, HAROLD S., PhM1c, USN Pacific (4th Marine Div) 6-Mar-45
BUNT, LEE E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 26-Feb-45
BUONO, JOSEPH, PhM1c, USNR North Africa (USS PC 558) 9-May-44
BURGER, LEO, PhM1c, USNR China Sea (USS Snook) 5-May-45
BURGHARDT, FRANK, PhM1c, USNR Saipan (4th Marine Div) 24-Jun-45
BURKHARDT, FRED R., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Lexington) 5-Nov-44
BURNES, GEORGE W., PhM2c,, USNR Normandy (USS Glennon) 8-Jun-44
BURNS, EDWARD W., PhM2c, USN Solomons (2nd Marine Div) 22-Jan-43
BURTH, FRANK A., PhM1c, USN USS Jacob Jones (Torpedoed) 28-Feb-42
BURZYNSKI, MIECZYSLAUS B.S., PhM1c, USN Normandy (USS Partridge) 10-Jun-44
BUSH, GEORGE, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (3rd Marine Div) 20-Mar-45
BUSKIRK, JAMES E., PhM1c, USNR Tarawa (USS Linscome Bay) 24-Nov-43
BUTTRY, ROBERT H., HA1c, USNR Philippines (USS Gambier Bay) 25-Oct-44
BUXCAMPER, CLARENCE, CPhM, USNR Iwo Jima (5th Marine Div) 19-Feb-45
BUZA, GEORGE E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
BYRD, HERSHEL W., PhM3c, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
BYRD, FLOYD B., HA1c, USNR Saipan (2nd Marine Div) 17-Jun-44
BYRD, JACK R., PhM1c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
BYRNE, THOMAS H., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Cooper) 3-Dec-44
CABASSA, CESAR G., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 9-May-45
CABLE, WALLACE H. CPhM, USN Okinawa 16-Apr-45
CALHOUN, CHARLES D., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 12-Mar-45
CALHOUN, JACK S., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
CALLIHAN, CLYDE JR., HA1c, USN Saipan 25-Jun-44
CAPOGRECA, JAMES J., PhM3c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS Fogg) 20-Dec-44
CAPSHAW, ROSS L. PhM1c, USN Okinawa 28-Mar-44
CARAWAN, BENAGA G., PhM2c, Philippines (POW) 6-May-42
CARDIN, JOSEPH R., PhM2c, USN Bougainville 24-Nov-43
CARDINALE, CARL L., PhM2c, USNR Marshalls 12-Feb-44
CAREY, JERRY D., PhM2c, USNR USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
CARHUFF, WILLIAM H., PhM2c, USNR Normandy 8-Jun-44
CARIMI, JOHN M., PhM2c, USNR New Guinea 4-Sep-43
CARKHUFF, WILLIAM H., PhM2c, USN Saipan 20-Jun-44
CARNEY, COLE J., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 5-May-45
CARTE, CLARENCE A., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 14-Mar-45
CASEY, RICHARD F., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 15-Sep-44
CAUGHMAN, HONDEL L., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
CHANEY, WILLIAM E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
CHAVEZ, FRANK L., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
CHEATHAM, JAMES B., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 2-Nov-42
CHERRY, DORSEY E., PhM2c, USN Coral Sea 7-May-42
CHESHIRE, JAMES T., CPhM, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
CHILDERS, VAUGHN D., HA1c, USNR Saipan 29-Dec-44
CHRISTENSEN, ERNEST L., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
CIHLAR, LAWRENCE J., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
CITUK, FRANK J., PhM1c, USN Atlantic Theater 1-Nov-43
CLARK, CHARLES C., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 16-Jun-44
CLARK, MARVIN N., PhM3c, USNR Tinian 8-Jul-44
CLARK, MYLES T., PhM2c, USNR Guam 26-Jun-44
CLARK, THOMAS J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
CLASGENS, LEON C., PhM3c,USNR Okinawa 14-Jun-45
CLAUSEN, RUSSELL E., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
CLAY, EDWIN A., HA2c, USN Okinawa 21-Jun-45
CLEARY, FREDERICK PhM2c, USNR Saipan 21-Jun-44
CLEARY, JAMES F., HA1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
CLEMENT. BENJAMIN H., JR., HA1c Okinawa 12-Apr-45
CLEMENT, CLARLES E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 10-Mar-45
CLEVERTON, TOM, CPhM, USN Kuriles 7-Oct-43
CLIMALDI, WILLIAM H., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
CLOUGH, JAMES B., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 16-Mar-45
CLOWERS, GEORGE W., JR., USN Guadalcanal 5-Jul-42
CLONINGER, IVAN L. PhM2c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-44
COBURN, HENRY C., PhM1c, USN Tarawa 21-Nov-43
COFFEY, DONALD E., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 19-Jun-45
COHEN, AARON PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
COHN, LAWRENCE, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
COLE, CHARLES W., HA1c, USNR Guadalcanal 14-Sep-45
COLGAN, WILLIAM W., PhM1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 4-Oct-44
COLLARD, JOSEPH H., HA2c, USNR Guam 27-Jul-44
COLLINS, FRED E., CPhM, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
COLLINS, JAMES G., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 14-Mar-45
COMER, HENRY M., HA2c, USNR Guam 26-Jul-44
COMPTON, CHARLES M., CPhM, USN Guadalcanal 13-Nov-42
COMPTON, LUTHER C., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
CONKLIN, WILLIS L., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS LCT L) 22-Apr-45
CONNOLLY, KEEFE R., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
CONSTANT, EUGENE, PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 24-Jun-45
CONWAY, WILLIAM R., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Mar-45
COOK, JACK, CPhM, USN Pacific Theater (USS Hull) 18-Dec-44
COOK, RALPH M., PhM1c, USNR Pacific Theater (USS Randolph) 7-Jun-45
COOK, ROBERT W., PhM3c, USN North Africa 29-May-44
COOPER, DALE R., PhM3c, USN Philippines (USS Houston) 17-Sep-43
COOPER, GUY R., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
COPLIN, CARL E., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies 1-Mar-42
COPP, LEROY F., PhM1c, USNR Guam 26-Jul-44
CORBAT, THEODORE, HA2c,USNR Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
CORBETT, JAMES F., PhM3c, USNR New Georgia 8-Jul-43
COREY, ERNEST E., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
CORNETT, CARL E., HA1c, USN Solomons 18-Jul-43
COSTAKAS, HARRY D., PhM2c, USNR Philippines 10-Jan-45
COTTERMAN, STANLEY N., PhM1c, USN Borneo 2-Jul-44
COTTON, DEAN C., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 26-Feb-45
COTTLE, WILLIAM O. PhM2c, USNR New Guinea 13-Jun-43
COWAN, ALVAH R., CPhM, USN Philippines (NY Cavite) 6-May-42
COX, JOHN R., PhM1c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
GRAIG, GRAHAM I., PhM1c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
CRAIG, HAROLD C., HA1c, USN Tinian 2-Aug-44
CRAMER, RICHARD K., HA1c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-45
CREIGHTON, WILBUR H., JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 12-May-45
CRESS, KENNETH H., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
CRIBBS, THOMAS A., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Mar-45
CRIPE, DONALD J., PhM2c, USN Philippines (POW) 6-May-42
CULLEN, WILFORD J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 20-Jun-45
CULLUM, ROBERT L., HA2c, USNR Okinawa 2-Apr-45
CURRIER, JAMES C., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
DAGENHART, CHARLES P., JR., PhM2c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
DALY, CARL W., PhM3c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
DALY, JAMES W., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 5-Mar-45
DALY, JOHN J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 26-Feb-45
DANIEL, REX U., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 19-Sep-44
DARLEY, JOHN F., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
DARLING, JAMES H., PhM2c, USNR USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
DARY, BYRON A., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
DAUGHERTY, GLEN L., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 27-Feb-45
DAVID, MATTHEW, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 25-Feb-45
DAVIDOFF, ISIDOR, HA1c, USNR Okinawa 28-Apr-45
DAVIDSON, MAX E., HA1c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-45
DAVIS, CLIFFORD M., HA2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 1-Oct-45
DAVIS, DAVID W., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
DAVIS, KENNETH R., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 4-Jun-45
DAVIS, THOMAS A., CPhM, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
DAWSON, GLENN H., HA2c, USN Atlantic Theater (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
DAWSON, ROBERT E., III, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
DAY, RAYMOND, PhM3c, USN USS Houston 6-May-42
DE MUTH, PAUL V., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
DE WILDT, FRANK A., PhM3c, USN Palau (1st Marine Div) 17-Sep-44
DEAN, FRANCIS D., HA1c, USNR Tarawa (USS Linscome Bay) 24-Nov-43
DEAN, JOSEPH T., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 7-May-45
DEANE, LAWRENCE D., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 2-May-45
DECKER, JAMES R., CPhM, USN Philippines (4th Marine Reg) 6-May-42
DEES, CURTIS M., JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 9-May-45
DEES, DOUGLAS C., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 17-Sep-44
DEESE, WAYNE M., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
DEETS, VIRGIL, PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
DELANEY, HENRY E., PhM3c, USNR Marianas 26-Jul-44
DELAP, JAMES R., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
DELLAMORE, GEORGE, Jr., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 16-Sep-44
DEMUTH, ROBERT L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 15-May-45
DENISON, ALBERT I., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-44
DENNISON, JOSEPH J., JR., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 27-Jul-44
DENTON, VARNIE J., JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 10-Jun-45
DEROSA, ROBERT D., PhM1c, USN Marshalls 14-Feb-44
DESCOTEAU, RENE L., PhM2c, USN Guam 22-Jul-44
DESMUL, JOHN E., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
DEVRIES, MARVIN L., HA1c, USNR Philippines (USS Warren) 11-Jan-45
DEWOLF, FRANK A., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
DIAZ, ARTHUR I., CPhM, USN USS Seadragon 10-Dec-41
DIBELLA, JAMES V., JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 15-May-45
DICK, ROBERT J., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
DIKE, HOWARD A., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 10-Mar-45
DIVINCENZO, FRANK E., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Henrico) 2-Apr-45
DOBBS, LOUIS J., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
DOBSON, HENRY R., PhM2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
DOERING, HENRY P., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Mar-45
DONEHUE, WILLIAM E., PhM3c, USN Philippines (Cavite) 6-May-42
DOHENEY, THOMAS B., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 15-Sep-44
DOODY, EDWARD F., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 12-May-45
DORRAUGH, THOMAS F., PhM2c, USN Solomans 18-Jul-43
DOSS, JOHN M., PhM3c, USNR Guam 27-Jul-44
DOYLE, ROBERT J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 4-May-45
DRIVER, MORRIS C., PhM3c, USNR Solomons (USS Hornet) 26-Oct-42
DRYDEN, JACK O., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 24-Nov-42
DUE, GLEN F., PhM3c, USNR Pacific Theater (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
DUGGAN, HENRY G., JR., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 13-Mar-45
DUKE, RAYMOND H., PhM2c, USN Guadalcanal (USS Walke) 15-Nov-42
DUMMET, RAYMOND F.,PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
DUNCAN, FRANCIS A., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-45
DUNCAN, MERLIN E., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
DUNCAN, WILLIAM E., CPhM, USNR Saipan 20-Jun-44
DUNKLEE, CLYDE J., PhM1c, USN Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
DUNLOP, DAVID W., HA1c, USNR Solomons (Base Hospital No. 11) 7-Oct-44
DUNN, LEO E., PhM1c, USNR Italy (USS LST 348) 20-Feb-44
DURANTE, KENNETH W., PhM3c, USN Solomons 3-Nov-42
DURHAM, IRVIN W., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
DURANTE, LUBE J., PhM2c, USN Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
DYTCHE, JOHN R., CPhM, USN Borneo 18-Feb-45
EARL, ROBERT S., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 30-Jun-44
EASTMAN, ELMO J., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
EASTMAN, JIM E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Mar-45
EBERHART, CHARLES L., PhM1c,USN Celebes Sea (USS Capelin) 15-Dec-43
ECKSTEIN, LEON W., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
EDISS, AARON, PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
EDWARDS, GEORGE D., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
EDWARDS, WILLIAM L., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 6-Oct-44
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM L., PhM3c, USN Saipan 20-Jul-44
ENSLEY, JOHN R., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Zellars) 12-Apr-45
ESSID, LOUIS, PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 30-May-45
ESTABROOK, ALBERT E., CPhM, USN Italy (USS Rowan) 11-Sep-43
EVANS, ARTHUR J., PhM2c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
EVANS, CHARLES F., PhM2c, USN Palau (1st Marine Div) 18-Sep-44
EVANS, SAMUEL M., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
EVERHART, CHARLES L., PhM1c, USN Celebes Sea (USS Capelin) 15-Dec-43
FALLIS, ALVIN E., PhM2c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
FARRELL, LEE R., PhM3c, USN Guam 3-Aug-44
FASBENDER, ROBERT F., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 14-Apr-45
FASSBINDER, KENNETH D., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
FAST, JOHN A., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies 1-Mar-42
FERRANTE, JENNINGS H., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
FERRAR, JOSEPH P., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
FERRIER, LAVANE H., HA1c, USNR Tinian 2-Aug-44
FESHOH, WILLIAM E., PhM3c, USNH Guam 27-Jul-44
FIELDS, EVEN L., HA1c, USN Netherlands East Indies 30-Jan-42
FINANGER, JOHN A., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
FINNEGAN, ALBERT E., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
FINK, JACK, PhM2c, USNR Tarawa (USS Linscome Bay) 24-Nov-43
FINKLESTEIN, ALBERT J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 15-Mar-45
FISHER, LEWIS S., JR., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 1-Oct-44
FISHER, ROBERT J., PhM1c, USNR Solomons 16-Dec-43
FITZGERALD, JAMES F., PhM1c, USNR Guam 22-Jul-44
FLEMING, EARL G., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
FLEMING, KENNETH E., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 7-May-42
FLETCHER, FARRELL R., HA2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Aaron Ward) 4-May-45
FLOYD, JOE B., PhM3c, USN Okinawa 17-Jun-45
FLYNN, JOHN J., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
FONTAINE, DAVID I., PhM1c, USN USS Grayling 24-Sep-43
FORSBERG, ROBERT L., PhM1c, USN Saipan 16-Jun-44
FRAMENT, PAUL S., PhM3c, USNR Guadalcanal 19-Nov-42
FRANCIS, LLOYD J., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 7-May-42
FRANKLIN, PAUL J., PhM3c, USN Solomons 25-Sep-43
FRAZIER, MARSHALL B., PhM2c, USN USS Pickerel 6-May-43
FREITAG, LEONARD S., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
FRENCH, PORTER H., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
FRIEDEL, GEORGE J., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 17-Sep-44
FRIEDMAN, JACK M., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 9-Mar-45
FRIEDMAN, WILLIAM, PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
FROHLIN, ANDREW, JR., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
FROST, ROBERT L., JR., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies 1-May-42
FULLER, EDDY E., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 2-May-45
FULTON, JUDSON P., PhM2c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 7-May-45
FUNK, WILLIAM R., CPhM, USN Midway 13-Feb-44
FURRY, JOHN W., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
GAFFNEY, WILLIAM E., JR., PhM3c, USNR Motor Torpedo Boat 493 25-Oct-44
GAGE, JAMES F., PhM3c, USN Solomons 10-Nov-42
GAHN, GWYN, PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Astoria) 9-Aug-42
GAIDECZK, PETER A., PhM1c, USNR USS Flier 13-Aug-44
GALLAHER, ROBERT N., PhM2c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
GALUSHA, EUGENE R., HA1c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
GAMBLE, JAMES T., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
GARDELLA, FRANCIS A., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GARDNER, CHARLES L., HA1c, USNR Saipan 27-Jun-44
GARRISON, JAMES A., PhM1c, USN USS Truxtun 18-Feb-42
GASPA, LEONARD J., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GASS, JEWELL E., JR., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Feb-45
GBUREK, EDWARD L., JR., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS LST 749) 12-Jan-45
GELLER, HERBERT, PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
GENOA, JAMES V., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
GENOLA, JOE E., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
GERKE, ARTHUR V., JR., HA2c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
GIEBLER, BENTON W., PhM1c, USN Solomons 25-Jan-43
GIESE, LAWRENCE E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
GIGUERE, RUSSELL H., CPhM, USN USS Plymouth 5-Aug-43
GILBOE, HOWARD J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 4-May-45
GILLETT, LEM E. CPhM, USN USS Allen M. Sumner 6-Jan-45
GILLIAM, JACKSON H., HA2c, USNR Okinawa 7-May-45
GILMORE, RAYMOND P., PhM2c USN Tarawa 22-Nov-43
GILMORE, WILLIAM F., PhM1c, USN Palau (1st Marine Div) 16-Sep-44
GLICK, DAVID A. M., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GLOVER, HERBERT P., PhM3c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
GOAD, WILLIAM R., JR., PhM3c, USNR Marshall 22-Feb-44
GODWIN, LUTHER H., PhM3c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
GOING, ROLAND E. ,PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GOLDENSTEIN, WILBUR L., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
GOLDSTEIN, SAMUEL, HA2c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
GOMES, ABEL O., CPhM, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GONYEA, MARTIN C., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Samuel Roberts) 25-Oct-44
GOODMAN, JAMES D., PhM2c,USNR Iwo Jima 9-Mar-45
GOODMAN, JEROME S., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
GOODSON, CHARLES W., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 9-Jun-45
GORDON, FINLEY A., PhM3c, USN New Britain 10-Jan-44
GORDON, HARVEY, PhM1c, USN 4th Marine Regiment 6-May-42
GORDON, ROBERT A., PhM3c, USN Okinawa 5-Apr-45
GOTTLIEB, JACOB M., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 25-Jul-44
GRABILL, ERNEST D., PhM2c, USN Marianas (USS Fanshaw Bay) 17-Jun-44
GRAFF, EMIL M., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
GRAHAM, FREELON M., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS Monssen) 13-Nov-42
GRAHAM, JOHN M., PhM1c, USN France (USS LST 523) 19-Jun-44
GREEBON, FREDERICK D., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Helena) 6-Jul-43
GREEN, CHARLES R., PhM2c, USNR USS Callaghan 29-Jul-45
GREENWOOD, CHARLES W., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 20-Sep-44
GREER, WILLIAM A., JR., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 20-Sep-44
GREEWALD, SYLVESTER T., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 1-Jul-44
GRESHAM, HUGH P., JR., PhM2c, USN Guam 21-Jul-44
GRIFFIN, EVERETTE P., CPhM, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
GRIFFIN, THOMAS S., PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS Sonoma) 24-Oct-44
GRIFFITH, EDWIN C., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
GRIGSBY, JOHN P., HA1c, USNR Guam 22-Jul-44
GRISWOLD, CARLETON W., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Div) 17-Sep-44
GROOM, EUGENE, PhM2c, USNR Guam 25-Jul-44
GROOM, JOHN W., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
GROOMS, BERT J., PhM1c, USN New Guinea 8-Apr-43
GROS, ROY J., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 12-Apr-45
GUNDERSON, DEWEY J., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
GUERRA, ARMAND A., CPhM, USN Kuriles (USS Herring) 5-Jul-44
GUNN, MURRAY S., PhM1c, USNR USS LST 531 29-Apr-44
GUTHRIE, GEORGE T., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
GUTKOWSKI, THOMAS M., PhM3c,USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
HAAKE, EMMETT B., PhM3c, USNR New Britain 13-Jan-44
HACKER, BILLY P., PhM3c, USNR France (USS LST 282) 16-Aug-44
HADLEY, WILLIAM T., CPhM, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Seawolf) 6-Oct-44
HAGUE, BOB F., CPhM, USN Iwo Jima (USS O'Brien) 27-Mar-45
HAINER, DONALD M. HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Feb-45
HALE, J.A., JR., PhM3c, USN Tarawa 20-Nov-43
HALE JOHN, JR., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 12-Mar-45
HALL, GALE H., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 10-Jun-45
HALL, GEORGE D., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
HALL, HARVEY C., PhM2c, USN Solomons 22-Nov-42
HALL, MARION C., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Cooper) 3-Dec-44
HALL, RAYMOND F., HA2c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
HALL, WILLIAM C., PhM3c, USNR USS LST 507 28-Apr-44
HALL, WILLIAM F., PhM1c, USN USS Atik (Torpedoed) 27-Mar-42
HALSTEAD, FREDERICK E., PhM3c, USN Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
HALVERSON, LLOYD H., JR., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HALVERSON, ROBERT J. PhM2c Solomons 15-Oct-42
HALWEG, STANLEY M., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HALYBURTON, WILLIAM D., JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
HAMAR, RICHARD O., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
HAMBO, WILLIAM P., PhM3c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
HAMILTON, CARL B., PhM3c, USNR Pacific (1st Marine Division) 17-Sep-44
HAMILTON, JAMES E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 9-Mar-45
HAMMEN, ROBERT, PhM3c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
HAND, SAMMY, HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
HANLEY, JOHN M., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Terror) 1-May-45
HANNA, RICHARD O., PhM2c, USN Tarawa 20-Nov-43
HANNA, ROBERT G., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
HANSEN, HARRY M., PhM1c, USN Okinawa (USS Makin Island) 28-Apr-45
HANSTEAD, LEONARD R., PhM2c, USN Guam 26-Jul-44
HARDY, JOHN E., PhM3C, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
HARLEY, JOHN A., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 27-Dec-42
HARMES, JOHN C., PhM1c, USNR Aleutians (USS Abnder Read) 18-Aug-43
HARRELL, CHARLES, HA1c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
HARRINGTON, EDWARD D., PhM2c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
HARRIS, HUGH B., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS West Virginia) 7-Dec-41
HARRIS, J.D., JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 3-May-45
HARRIS, RICHARD L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 5-May-45
HARRISON, FREDERICK E., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 12-May-45
HARTZ, WILLIAM A., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HARVEY, GLENN H., PhM1c, USN New Britain 16-Jan-44
HASTINGS, EDWARD W., CPhM, USN USS Canapus (POW) 6-May-42
HAWLEY, JOHN R., PhM2c, USN Guadalcanal 14-Oct-42
HAYES, LOYS V., CPhM, USNR Philippines (LCI Flotilla 5) 25-Oct-44
HAZELTON, ELLIS F,. PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Meredith) 15-Oct-42
HEIDLER, JOHN C., JR., HA2c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
HEINZ, RICHARD A., HA1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
HELM, LESLIE J., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal (USS Portland) 13-Nov-42
HELMS, WILLIAM A., PhM3c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
HELVEY, WILLARD D., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS LSI 457) 18-Feb-45
HEMPELMAN, WAYNE V., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HENDERSON, EUGENE B., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Bunker Hill) 11-May-45
HENDRICKS, WILLIAM F., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-44
HENSON, DUDLEY A., CPhM, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HEPPIER, DONALD D., HA1c, USN Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 8-May-45
HERZER, ARTHUR V., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Morrison) 4-May-45
HETZLER, MARVIN L., PhM1c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
HEWITT, WILLIAM R., PhM3c, USNR Bougainville 12-Dec-43
HICKERSON, EDWIN E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
HICKEY, FRANCIS E., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Rodman) 6-Apr-45
HILDEBRAND, JOHN K., PhM1c, USN Tarawa 21-Nov-43
HILLMAN, MERLE C. J., PhM2c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS California) 7-Dec-41
HINEY, HENRY M., HA1c, USNR New Britain 28-Dec-43
HOCH, PHLETE A., PhM3c, USN Marshalls 21-Feb-44
HOCKETT, LELAND, PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
HODGES, SAMUEL, JR., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-44
HOEKSTRA, EDWIN W., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley) 1-Mar-42
HOELSCHER, LESTER J., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
HOLCOMBE, EUNICE B., CPhM, USN Guadalcanal (USS Little) 5-Sep-43
HOLDREN, CHARLES W., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 4-May-45
HOLLADAY, DARWIN A., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
HOLLAND, WALTER K., JR., PhM3c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
HOLLON, FRED O., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 20-May-45
HOLMAN, WILLIAM I., JR., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS La Grange) 12-Aug-45
HOLMES, BYRON J., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 2-Oct-44
HOLT, JAMES D., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 28-Jun-44
HOLTER, PHILIP W., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Drexler) 28-May-45
HONAKER, BILLY B., PhM1c, USN Guadalcanal (USS Jarvis) 9-Aug-42
HOOVER, JOHN H., PhM2c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
HOPKIN, ELMER L., PhM3c, USNR Solomons 23-Jan-43
HORAK, ROBERT A., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 19-Sep-44
HORN, EDWARD T., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
HORN, ROBERT C., HA1c, USNR Guam 28-Jul-44
HOUFF, CLAYTON J., HA1c, USN Saipan 23-Jun-44
HOUSTON, WILLIAM H., PhM2c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
HOVLAND, ARNOLD J., PhM3c, USN Marshalls 18-Feb-44
HOWARD, JOHN G., HA1c, USN Bougainville 1-Nov-43
HOYLE, JACK M., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HOYT, JACK W., PhM3c, USNR New Britain 2-Jan-44
HRAPCHAK, JOSEPH A., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 2-Jul-44
HUBINGER, ROBERT C., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
HUFFMAN, HOWARD W., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
HUGHES, WILLIAM E., HA1c, USN Guadalcanal 14-Sep-42
HUIE, DOYNE C., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
HUNT, JACK E., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HUNTER, LOWELL C., CPhM, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
HUNTER, THOMAS F., JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 4-May-45
HURLEY, JAMES W., HA2c, USN Atlantic Theater ( USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
HURTT, MAURICE T., PhM1c, USNR Marianas (USS YMS 323) 18-Jun-44
HYLER, CHARLES S., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 25-Feb-45
HYMAN, PAYSON, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
IMRIE, ANDREW L., PhM2c,USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
INNOCENT, PETER L., HA1c, USNR Philippines (USS Du Page) 10-Jan-45
JABLONSKI, RUSSELL L., PhM3c, USN Okinawa 9-Jun-45
JACKSON, WILLIAM L., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
JACOBSEN, BENJAMIN F., PhM2c, USN Guam 21-Jul-44
JAMES, GEORGE J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 14-Mar-45
JAMES, JACK B., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-45
JAMES, LAMBERT A., JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 15-May-45
JANNEY, GENERAL A., JR., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
JANSEN, ALLEN M., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
JAY, JOHN P., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
JENKINS, ELBERT W., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
JENKINS, JACK W., PhM2c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
JENNICE, LEWIS, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
JENSEN, CHARLES B., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 12-Mar-45
JOBB, RICHARD P., PhM3c, USNR Guadalcanal 26-Jan-43
JOHNON, CALVIN H., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 19-Mar-45
JOHNSON, GLENN J., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
JOHNSON, JOHN H., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Feb-45
JOHNSON, PAUL B., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 20-Jun-45
JOHNSON, ROBERT J., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 14-Jun-44
JOHNSON, RUSSELL H., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 18-Sep-44
JOHNSON, STEPHEN J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Swordfish) 29-Jan-45
JOHNSON, WARREN G., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 17-May-45
JOHNSTON, JAMES W., HA1c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
JONES, ALFRED D., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 29-Sep-44
JONES, HOWARD M., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
JONES, JOHN, JR., PhM3c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 376) 9-Jun-44
JONES, LAMBERT A., JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 17-Jun-45
JONES, MEARL L., PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS Du Page) 10-Jan-45
JONES, NOAH C., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
JORDON, LEMEUL J., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS O'Brien) 27-Mar-45
JOY, DANIEL A., PhM2c, USNR Guadalcanal 8-Oct-42
JOYNER, HENRY C., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
JUNKER, DANA S., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KAHN, EDWARD L., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS LST 342) 18-Jul-43
KANTOR, JOHN E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
KARETSKI, JOSEPH P., PhM3c, USN New Guinea (USS Kalk) 12-Jun-44
KARPAWICZ, JOHN W., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
KARVATSKY, JOSEPH T., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
KASTEN, STANLEY O., HA1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
KATHAN, FRED E., PhM1c, USN Tarawa 21-Nov-43
KATZ, MYRON HA1c, USNR Okinawa 18-May-45
KAYLOR, FREDERICK G., PhM1c, USN New Britain (USS Argonaut) 10-Jan-43
KEARNEY, EUGENE F., HA1c, USNR French Morocco (USS Tasker Bliss) 10-Jan-43
KEERAN, RICHARD K., PhM1c, USN Netherland East Indies (USS Pillsbury) 1-Mar-42
KEETCH, JIM M., PhM2c, USN Tinian 31-Jul-44
KEHL, WILLIAM P., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
KEIZER, JOSEPH D., HA2c, USNR Normandy (USS Meredith) 8-Jun-44
KELLEY, FLOYD T., PhM3c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
KELLY, SHIRLEY H., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KEMMIE, HOWARD J., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
KENNEDY, DONALD W., HA1c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 314) 9-Jun-44
KENT, PHILLIP L. PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) Sep-44
KERBOW, HARRY J., CPm, USN USS Canapus (POW) 6-May-42
KERPER, JOHN J., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
KESSLER, WALTER W., PhM1c, USNR Philippines (USS LST 695) 24-Oct-44
KESTER, ROBERT E., HA2c, USNR Philippines (USS Maryland) 29-Nov-44
KETZA, NORBERT F., PhM3c, USNR USS Ticonderoga 21-Jan-45
KEVILLE, JOHN P., HA1c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
KIESLING, GEORGE L., PhM1c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley) 1-Mar-42
KILIAN, LESLIE A., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 24-Feb-45
KING, ISAAC C., CPhM, USN Solomons ( USS Duncan) 12-Oct-42
KING, ORVILLE W., PhM3c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
KING, WILLIAM T., HA1c, USNR Guam 25-Nov-44
KINNIN, PAUL L., PhM2c,USNR Okinawa (USS Evans) 11-May-45
KIRBY, HENRY L., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KIRKLEY, B.K., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
KLAUSE, OSCAR, PhM3c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
KLEIN, CLINTON G., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Salamonie) 5-Jan-45
KLIPPERT, JACK T., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
KLUMKER, GEORGE G., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KNOWLTON, CLIFTON S., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-45
KOEHLER, RALPH C., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KOHN, FRANK, PhM1c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
KOONCE, HERBERT L., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 27-Feb-45
KOPCHOK, PAUL, PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Wasp) 15-Sep-42
KOSS, EDWIN B., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
KOZLOFF, BENJAMIN B., PhM2c, USNR Marianas (USS Ingersoll) 15-Jun-44
KRAEMER, THOMAS G., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 24-May-45
KRAGTORP RAYMND C., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Halligan) 26-May-45
KREITZ, ALBERT H., JR., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
KROSKY, ROBERT E., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 18-Mar-45
KRUMHOLZ, WILLIAM A., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
KRUPINSKI, SYLVESTER F., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 18-Sep-44
KUMJIAN, RICHARD, PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 14-Apr-45
KWAPINSKI, STANLEY E., JR., PhM3c, USN Midway (USS Yorktown) 4-Jun-42
KYLE, GEORGE D., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 21-Oct-42
La CROIX, ABRAHAM, PhM1c, USNR Normandy 6-Jun-44
LA FLEUR, LLOYD D., PhM2c, USN USS Kearney (Torpedoed) 17-Oct-41
LA FOREST, MARVIN C., PhM3c, USN Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
LALE, ELMER P., HA1c, USNR Solomons (USS New Orleans) 30-Nov-42
LAMAR, GAINER B., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 14-Jun-44
LANCASTER, JOHN T., PhM3c, USNR Pearl Harbor (USS California) 7-Dec-41
LANEY, ARCH M., JR., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
LANG, ROBERT F., HA1c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
LANEY, DURWALD A., PhM2c, USN Philippines 7-Dec-41
LANNING, RONALD R., PhM2c, USN USS Pollux 23-Feb-42
LAPONSIE, HARRY S., PhM3c, USN French Morocco (USS Tasker Bliss 12-Nov-42
LA PORTE, SAMUEL P., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
LARSON, PAUL L., CPhM, USN USS Tang (Pacific) 25-Oct-44
LARUE, RICHARD V., PhM1c, USNR French Morocco (USS Joseph Hewes) 11-Nov-42
LASATER, DELMAR B., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Intrepid) 25-Nov-44
LASSITER, GRAYSON B., PhM3c,USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
LATAUSKAS, EDWARD J., PhM2c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Atlantic) 3-Mar-42
LATHAM, CLARENCE B., CPhM, USN New Caledonia 23-Nov-43
LA VINE, LEROY A., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 4-Jun-45
LEACH, ROBERT J., PhM2c, USN New Britain (USS Brownson) 26-Dec-43
LEGAN, CHARLES L., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
LEASURE, KARL E., PhM3c, USN Guam 25-Jul-44
LEAVELL, BILLIE L., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
LE BLANC, JOHN L., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 9-Mar-45
LE CAPTAIN, BERNARD, PhM2c, USNR Guam 25-Jul-44
LE CLERC, ANDRE E., CPhM, USN Iwo Jima 29-Mar-45
LE FAVOUR, GORDON W., HA1c, USNR French Morocco (USS Edward Rutledge) 8-Nov-42
LEDBETTER, EDWARD H., PhM3c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
LEE, JAMES A., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
LEE, JAMES L., JR., PhM3c, USNR Bougainville 21-Nov-43
LEEMAN, HOLLACE H., HA2c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
LEHR, MARVIN J., HA1c, USNR Gilberts 7-Sep-43
LEIBIK, ALBERT J., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 23-Jun-44
LEIGH, JUNIOR H., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Asheville) 3-Mar-42
LEINBACH, BARTO J., JR., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 20-Jun-44
LEIST, FRANK J., PhM2c, USN Saipan 17-Jun-44
LENGELING, IRWIN B., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Drexler) 28-May-45
LESKO, GEORGE, HA2c, USN Solomons (USS Quincy) 9-Aug-42
LESSMEIER, FRANK A., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 14-Mar-45
LESTER, FRED F., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 8-Jun-45
LESTER, JESSIE A., PhM1c, USN Pacific (USS Shark) 15-Feb-42
LEVINE, BERNARD, PhM3c, USNR Saipan 20-Jun-44
LEVINE, HARRY, HA1c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
LEWIS, DONALD, PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 18-Sep-44
LEWIS, JAMES D., PhM3c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 314) 9-Jun-44
LEWIS, WILLIAM G., PhM2c, USNR New Britain 6-Mar-44
LIDDIARD, LA RAE, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Feb-45
LIDDLE, WILLIAM P., JR., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 19-Aug-42
LINDEMAN, ALLEN L., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 18-Jun-45
LINDSAY, ROBERT C., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS Enterprise) 26-Oct-42
LINDSLEY, EDGAR J., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Hyman) 6-Apr-45
LINGO, JOHN, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
LINTHICUM, JAMES A., HA1c, USNR Bougainville (Base Hospital) 23-Nov-43
LINVILLE, JESS, JR., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
LIPSCOMB, DELMAR C., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS Juneau) 13-Nov-42
LITKA, RAYMOND W., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 15-Jun-44
LLAMAS, MANUEL J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
LLOYD, LUCIUS W., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 31-Jul-44
LOCASCIO, ANGELO, PhM1c, USNR Philippines (USS Harder) 1-Oct-44
LONDERGAN, ALFRED F., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
LONG, RAYMOND, JR., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
LONG, THOMAS E., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Ralph Talbot) 9-Aug-42
LONG, W.S., JR., PhM3c, USN Tinian 2-Jul-44
LONGBERRY, JAMES T., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 4-Oct-44
LORANGER, LEOPOLD I., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 26-Apr-45
LOWERY, CHARLES R., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
LUCAS, FRANK L., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 15-May-45
LUETT, ROBERT H., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Marathon) 22-Jul-45
LUKASIK, HENRY A., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-45
LUPSHU, CHARLES K., HA1c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
LUTZ, ARTHUR C., PhM3c, USNR Pacific Theater 15-May-44
LYNCH, JAMES T., JR., PhM3c, USNR Marianas (USS Fanshaw Bay) 17-Jun-44
LYNCH, RALPH M., HA1c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
LYNCH, RICHARD P., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Feb-45
LYNN, ROBERT B., HA2c, USN Iwo Jima 25-Mar-45
LYON, GUY, PhM2c, USN Philippines (USS Franklin) 30-Oct-44
LYONS, EDWARD F., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao 10-Dec-41
MACALMAN, STUART E., PhM1c, USN USS Wahoo (Pacific) 1-Nov-43
MACCANI, JEAN E., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
MACDONALD, RAYMOND E., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 12-Apr-45
MACDOUGAL, MANUEL, PhM1c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
MAGNAN, JAMES A., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 21-Jun-44
MAHAN, CHARLES R., JR., PhM3c, USNR Guam 22-Jul-44
MAHAN, DAVID P., PhM3c, USN Normandy 6-Jun-44
MAHAN, GRAHAM C., CPhM, USN Normandy (USS LST 314) 9-Jun-44
MAHER, ROBERT J., HA1c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 376) 9-Jun-44
MAKER, BION E., CPhM, USN Saipan 9-Jul-44
MALLEY, HARRY, HA2c, USNR Marianas 25-Jul-44
MALLOTT, ROBERT J., PhM3c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
MANGELS, CHARLES W., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-43
MANGUM, CECIL L., PhM2c, USN Bougainville 3-Nov-43
MANKE, EUGENE K., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Bunker Hill) 11-May-45
MANLEY, PETE C., HA2c, USNR Philippines (USS Maryland) 29-Nov-44
MAREINA, GEORGE E., PhM3c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
MARIETTE, MAXWELL A., PhM2c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
MARKOVICH, GEORGE, JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 27-Feb-45
MARMAR, AARON C., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 18-Sep-44
MARQUAND, RICHARD F., PhM2c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
MARQUEZ, ANTHONY F., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Mar-45
MARQUEZ, ANTHONY, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
MARSH, CHARLES W., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 3-Oct-44
MARSHALL, WILLIAM L., PhM3c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
MARSTON, GORDON B., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Mar-45
MARTIN, CHARLES H., PhM2c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
MARTIN, JOSEPH E., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Albert Grant) 25-Oct-44
MARTIN, THOMAS J., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 25-Sep-44
MARTIN, VERNON R., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 15-May-45
MARTINEZ, LALO, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
MARTORANO, JOHN, PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
MASTERSON, CLEBURNE E., PhM1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
MATHESON, RICHARD R., PhM3c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
MATHESON, ROY L., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MATHIAS, DAVID E., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley 1-Mar-42
MATHIS, WILLIAM D., PhM1c, USN Iwo Jima 13-Mar-45
MATTUCKS, EDWARD D., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
MAUCK, GEOGE M., PhM3c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
MAUTNER, MATTHEW, PhM1c, USNR Marshalls (USS Corina) 30-Nov-43
MAXFIELD, RUSSEL A., HA2c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 3-Oct-44
MAYBERRY, RICHARD H., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MAYFIELD, VIRGIL A., PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Helena) 6-Jul-43
MAYHAN, ERNEST R., JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 10-Jun-45
MCANULTY, ELDON H., HA1c, USNR Normandy (USS LST 133) 15-Jun-44
MCATTEE EDMUND H., PhM2c, USNR Guam 27-Jul-44
MCBRIDE, CLAUDE A., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Mar-45
MCCALLUM, JACK E., PhM2c, USNR Tinian 31-Jul-44
MCCANN, FRANCIS J., HA1c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
MCCLINTOCK, RICHARD M., PhM1c, USN Mediterranean (USS Buck) 15-Oct-44
MCCLAIN, MILTON H., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Nashville) 13-Dec-44
MCCLATCHEY, VIRGIL F., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MCCLAUGHERY, WILLIAM G., HA2c, USNR Guam 26-Jul-44
MCCLEOD, DANIEL E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 18-Mar-45
MCCLINTOCK, RICHARD M., PhM1c, USN USS Buck 15-Oct-44
MCCLOSKEY, JAMES, PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Franklin) 30-Oct-44
MCLUNG, HARVEY J., PhM3c, USN Tinian 29-Jul-44
MCCORKLE, JAMES, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Mar-45
MCCOY, JOE H., HA1c, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Atlanta) 13-Nov-42
MCCRARY, DONALD A., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 11-May-45
MCCURRY, DEENAH R., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MCDONNELL, RAYMOND E., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 12-Apr-45
MCFARLANE, THOMAS J., PhM1c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
MCGINNIS, NOAH E., JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Sangamon) 4-May-45
McGRATH, HARRY L., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima (USS LSI 449) 17-Feb-45
MCGREE, THOMAS O., HA1c, USNR Solomons (USS Enterprise) 26-Oct-42
MCGUFFIN, WILLIAM W., PhM3c, USN Tarawa 21-Nov-43
MCCHALE, OLIVER A., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
MCKAY, JOHN, PhM3c, USN Marshalls 1-Feb-44
MCKENZIE, WILLIAM, PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Morris) 6-Apr-45
MCKINNEY, FRANCIS F., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
MCKINNEY, GEORGE H., PhM1c, USNR Saipan 8-Jul-44
MCKINNON, RICHARD L., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MCKNIGHT, CARL H., PhM2c, USNR Guam 27-Jul-44
MCLENDON, DARWIN A., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MCLEOD, DANIEL E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 18-Mar-45
MCWILLIAMS, ROGER D., PhM3c, USN Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
MERRIGAN, THOMAS P., JR., PhM1c, USN Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
MERRILL, WILLIAM J., HA2c, USNR Philippines (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
MERZIAK, EDWARD P., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
MESKE, ROBERT E., CPhM, USNR Okinawa (USS Mannert Abele) 12-Apr-45
MESSER, JOHN A., JR., PhM1c, USN Saipan 7-Jul-44
METROPOLIS, CHARLES, PhM3c, USN Saipan 3-Jul-44
MIGDEN, MILTON M., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 9-Jun-45
MILLER, CHARLES E., HA1c, USN USS Finch (POW) 6-May-42
MILLER, ERNEST W., CPhM, USN Pacific Theater (USS Golet) 12-Jul-44
MILLER, JOHN J., JR., PhM1c, USN Iwo Jima 15-Mar-45
MINK, WILSOM E., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 15-Mar-45
MINOGUE, PAUL J., CPhM, USNR Mediterranean (USS YMS 30) 25-Jan-44
MITTAN, MICKEY M., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 21-Jun-45
MISTRETTA, MICHAEL, PhM3c, USNR New Guinea (USS Mount Hood) 11-Nov-44
MIZZI, JOSEPH R., PhM1c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
MOFFETT, JOSEPH, PhM1c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley) 1-Mar-42
MONJARAS, EDWARD, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
MOORE, BILLIE J., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 2-Apr-45
MOORE, FRANKLIN J., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 26-Jun-44
MOORE, MARION, PhM3c, USNR Bougainville 24-Nov-43
MOORE, ROBERT J., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
MORENO, ALFRED J., HA2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 17-Sep-44
MORGAN, JACK P., PhM1c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
MORRIS, LEE ROY, PhM2c, USN Pacific Theater (7th Fleet) 23-Jul-44
MORROW, EUGENE C., HA1c, USNR Solomons (USS Astoria) 9-Aug-42
MOSBRUCKER, JOHN R., HA1c, USNR Bougainville 23-Nov-43
MOUNTS, Virgil, HA1c,USNR Normandy 8-Jun-44
MOYLE, ALFRED C., PhM1c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Pecos) 1-Mar-42
MOYLE, ROBERT H., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 27-May-45
MUEHE, HARRY E., JR., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
MUELLER, CARL D., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 6-Mar-45
MULADY, EDWARD F., CPhM, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
MULICK, JOHN M., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
MULKERRIN, VINCENT C., HA1c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
MULKEY, VERNON H., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS LST 396) 18-Aug-43
MUNNS, IVAN L., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
MUNROE, ARTHUR R., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 2-Jul-44
MUNRO, WILLIAM L., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
MURGATROYD, WILLIAM G., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Luce) 4-May-45
MURPHY, THOMAS J., PhM2c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
MURRAY, THOMAS E., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 10-Jun-43
MURRAY, WALTER H., CPhM, USN Normandy (USS YMS 350) 2-Jul-44
MUSE, JOHN W., PhM1c, USN Pacific Theater 15-May-44
MYERNICK, FRANK, PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Hazelwood) 29-Apr-45
MYERS, DONALD L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 11-May-45
MYERS, PETER J., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 20-May-45
MYNATT, JAMES P., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 13-Apr-45
NAGY, ANDREW, JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 18-Jun-45
NEAL, KERMIT H., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
NELLIGAN, JOHN J., PhM3c, USNR Guam 28-Jul-44
NEWELL, GALE P., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS Barton) 13-Nov-42
NEWSOM, DAVID B., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 7-Jun-45
NEY, RALPH S., PhM2c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
NICHOLSON, BRUCE, CPhM, USN USS Luzon (POW) 6-May-42
NICHOLSON, DONALD F., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 20-Feb-45
NICHTER, GEORGE A., HA1c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
NICKLAUS, FRED W., CPhM, USN Pacific Theater (USS Underhill) 24-Jul-45
NICOLL, DON C., JR., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
NIELSEN, STERLING J., HA1c, USN Solomons (Base Hospital No. 11) 7-Oct-44
NIZZARDI, WILLIAM E., PhM3c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
NOLD, RALPH A., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 14-Mar-45
NOLTE, DAVID E., CPhM, USNR Philippines (USS Reid) 11-Dec-44
NORMAN, JOE E., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
NOWAKOWSKI, MICHAEL R., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
NOWOC, HOWARD P., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
NOYES, ELTON L., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
NUMKIN, RAPHAEL M., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 14-May-45
O'CONNOR, DENNIS J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Dickens) 19-Feb-45
O'DONNELL, JOHN T., PhM1c, USN Normandy 8-Jun-44
OEHLING, HARRY J., JR., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 18-May-45
OFFER, JOHN P., PhM2c, USNR Tinian 29-Jul-44
OJEDA, CHARLIE, PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
OKSTAD, SELMER M., PhM1c, USN Mediterranean (USS Savannah) 11-Sep-43
O'LATI, LEWIS J., PhM3c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 27-Sep-44
OLDHAM, JAMES M., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
OLSON, KERMONTH N., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao 10-Dec-41
O'MALLEY, ROBERT C., PhM3c, USN Tinian 25-Jul-44
O'NEAL, JAMES W., CPhM, USN New Britain (USS Grampus) 22-Mar-43
O'NEILL, EDWARD F., JR., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Palmer) 7-Jan-45
ORB, HENRY F., HA1c, USNR NOB Iceland 7-Feb-43
ORO, ROBERT A., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
ORR, EDWARD J., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Apr-45
ORR, HOMER L., HA1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
ORRIS, REX R., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
OSTRANDER, LELAND G., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
OVERTON, ANDREW L., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao 6-May-42
PAIGE, DONALD D., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 20-May-45
PAIGE, EUGENE S., PhM3c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
PALMER, GERALD S., PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Astoria) 9-Aug-42
PALMER, JOHN A., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Luce) 4-May-45
PANACCIO, JOSEPH A., PhM2c, USN France (USS LST 282) 15-Aug-44
PANNIER, LOUIS J., JR., PhM2c, USN Mediterranean (USS Maddox) 10-Jul-43
PARADIS, GEORGE L., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
PARK, THERON A., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
PARKER, ARTHUR R., CPhM, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Peary) 20-Feb-42
PARKER, THADDEUS, PhM2c, USN New Georgia 20-Jul-43
PARKER, THOMAS L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 23-May-45
PARTEN, GEORGE W., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Juneau) 13-Nov-42
PARTNOW, MORRIS J., PhM3c, USNR Sicily 10-Jul-43
PASSWATER, CHARLES G., PhM1c, USNR Philippines (USS LCI 974) 10-Jan-45
PATTESON, JAMES W., PhM2c, USNR Bougainville 9-Dec-43
PATTON, PARKE D., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS LST 577) 11-Feb-45
PEACHEY, GERALD R., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
PEEBLES, KENNETH N., HA1c, USNR Tarawa 23-Nov-43
PENDERGAST, FRANCIS, HA1c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
PERCIFUL, VICTOR F., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
PERKINS, GEORGE W., JR., PhM1c, USNR Philippines (USS Ommaney) 4-Jan-45
PERKINS, ORIE D., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Monssen) 13-Nov-42
PERKINS, QUENTIN F., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 15-Jun-45
PERRY, WILLIAM E., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Mugford) 7-Aug-42
PETERS, JESSIE P., JR., HA2c, USNR Mediterranean (USS Savannah) 11-Sep-43
PETERSON, DAVID G., PhM2c, USN Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
PETERSSEN, JOHN F., PhM2c, USNR Normandy 8-Jun-44
PETRICKA, THEODORE F., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 4-May-45
PHILPOTT, GORDON C., PhM2c, USN Guam 25-Jul-44
PHILSON, CLARK A., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
PHIPPS, DONALD A., PhM2c, USNR Guam 2-Aug-44
PIAS, RICHARD J., HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 23-Sep-44
PIERANTOZZI, ANTHONY, CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Navajo) 12-Sep-43
PIERCE, JAMES F., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 25-Sep-42
PIETSCH, MYRON J., PhM2c, USN Marshalls 20-Feb-44
PIKE, ROBERT L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 11-May-45
PILEWSKI, GEORGE S., HA1c, USNR Mediterranean (USS Savannah) 11-Sep-43
PILKINTON, HARDY L., PhM1c, USNR Normandy (USS Rich) 8-Jun-44
PITTINGTON, IRA F., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 20-Jun-44
PITTMAN, OSCAR D., JR., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
PITTO, JOHN, PhM3c, USNR Saipan 13-Mar-45
PLILER, LUTHER M., CPhM, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
PLOHOCKI, ZENON K., CPhM, USN Philippines (USS Porcupine) 30-Dec-44
PLOURD, GORDON R., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Swordfish) 29-Jan-45
POLLARD, WADE H., JR., HA2c, USN NOB Iceland 7-Feb-43
PORRAS, CHARLES V., JR., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 22-Sep-44
POSTLE, ERNEST C., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
POTISMAN, PAUL J., PhM3c, USN Saipan 15-Jun-44
POWELL, LEE P., JR., PhM1c, USN USS Reuben James (Torpedoed) 4-Nov-41
POWELL, ODEEN D., PhM3c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
POWELL, R. MAYE, PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Warren) 11-Jan-45
POWERS, DOUGLAS H., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 25-Feb-45
POWLES, JOHN M., CPhM, USN Marianas (USS Gudgeon) 5-May-44
POWLESS, EUGENE A., HA1c, USN Okinawa 5-Jun-45
PRANGE, EDWARD H., PhM2c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
PRASSER, CHARLES E., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
PRICE, RICARDO A., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 12-Mar-45
PRIEST, HOWARD T., PhM2c, USN Philippines (USS LCS 26) 16-Feb-45
PRILLER, CLIFFORD M., CPhM, USN Pacific Theater (USS Scamp) 5-Dec-44
PROBST, HERBERT, PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Princeton) 24-Oct-44
PROFITT, LEONARD M., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
PUDIACK, FRANKLIN, HA1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 15-Sep-44
PUTNAM, WARD E., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
PUTTIS, JOHN A., CPhM, USN Mediterranean ( USS Plunkett) 24-Jan-44
QUESENBERRY, JOHN T., PhM3c, USNR Guam 26-Jul-44
QUINN, JOHN P., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (Hoel) 25-Oct-44
RAFFERTY, CLEO T., PhM1c, USN Pacific Theater (USS Pompano) 15-Oct-43
RAGUSA, PAUL M., PhM3c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
RAISSLE, HENRY T., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal (USS Jarvis) 9-Aug-42
RAKER, FRANCIS G., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 11-Mar-45
RALEY, JAMES A., HA1c, USNR Pacific Theater (USS Escolar) 13-Nov-44
RANDALL, JACOB C., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 10-Mar-45
RAPTIS, CHARLES, PhM3c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
RECTOR, CHARLIE O., PhM2c, USNR France (USS LCL 232) 7-Jun-44
REED, JAMES J., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
REID, JAMES A., HA2c, USNR NOB Iceland 7-Feb-43
REILLY, WILLIAM E., PhM3c, USN World War II 5-Apr-44
REINHEIMER, HAROLD R., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 27-Jun-44
RHODES, SAMUEL B., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-4
RICE, JACK E., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
RICE, WILLIAM G., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Pensacola) 30-Nov-42
RICH, OTTO V., PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS Pope) 10-Dec-41
RICHARDS, HURLE E., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
RICHARDS, LOUIS G., HA1c, USNR French Morocco (USS Thomas Jefferson) 9-Nov-42
RICHARDS, NORMAN R., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Lowndes) 20-Feb-45
RICKENBACH, MORRIS W., JR., PhM3c, USNR Normandy 8-Jun-44
RICKETTS, RICHARD E., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
RIDER, CLARENCE T., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 26-Feb-45
RIDGEWAY, EARL D., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS LST R 194) 4-May-45
RIESTER, WALTER A., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
RIGGS, JOHN M., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Little) 3-May-45
RIHN, JAMES J., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
RIKER, DORMAN N., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
RILEY, ERNEST R., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 8-Jun-45
RINGER RICHARD M., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 19-Sep-44
RIORDAN, WILLIAM J., HA1c, USNR Saipan 4-Jul-44
RIX, GILMORE V., PhM3c, USN Tarawa 20-Nov-43
ROBBINS, HARRY E., JR., PhM3c, USN Saipan 15-Jun-44
ROBERTS, MCCLELLAN T., CPhM, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
ROBERTS, RAYMOND F., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Terry) 1-Mar-45
ROBEY, RAYMOND K., HA1c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
ROBICHAUD, ARTHUR C., PhM1c, USN New Hebrides (Mal. Control Unit) 14-Jan-44
ROBINSON, COLEMAN W., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
ROBINSON, JAMES W., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 7-Jul-44
ROBINSON, ROBERT W., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
ROBINSON, ROY L., JR., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
ROGERS, IVAN L., HA2c, USNR Tarawa 22-Nov-43
ROGERS, WILLIAM L., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
ROLAND, JACK A., PhM1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 21-Feb-45
ROLL, ROBERT F., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Keokuk) 21-Feb-45
ROLLINS, PERNILL P., HA1c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 9-Oct-44
ROMAN, EDWIN, PhM3c, USNR Bougainville 11-Dec-43
ROMANI, FRANK J., HA1c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
ROSS, NORMAN M., PhM3c, USNR Guam 31-Jul-44
ROTH, RICHARD, CPhM, USN Atlantic Theater (USS Atik) 27-Mar-42
ROWLAND, JAMES R., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Fuller) 8-Nov-43
RUCHINSKY, STEPHEN, PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS Bulmer) 10-Dec-41
RUFFICE, JOSEPH P., HA1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS Thurston) 7-Feb-43
RUFFLE, JOSEPH N., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Kimberly) 26-Mar-45
RUGANI, MANUEL L., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
RUSSELL, ROBERT E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 10-Mar-45
RUSSETT, ARTHUR W., PhM1c, USN USNH Pearl Harbor 7-Dec-41
RUTBERG, LEON A., CPhM, USNR Okinawa 20-Apr-45
RYAN, PATRICK W., PhM1c, USNR Saipan (USS Sheridan) 18-Jun-44
SABAK, MICHAEL, PhM1c, USNR Solomons (USS Quincy) 9-Aug-42
SAMUELSON, GAIL E., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
SANDERS, FRED R., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 15-Dec-44
SANDER, JERRY, HA1c, USN Tinian 24-Jul-44
SANDERS, JOSEPH E., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 20-Jun-45
SANDERS, STANLEY, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
SANFORD, TEBE D., Jr., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 24-Oct-44
SAVAGE, JACK M., CPhM, USNR Philippines (USS Birmingham) 24-Oct-44
SAVIDGE, MAURICE D., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 2-Mar-45
SAXTON, ROBERT E., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
SCHECTER, LOUIS, PhM3c, USNR Mediterranean (USS Rowan) 11-Sep-43
SCHERL, EDWARD T., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
SCHILLINGTON, THOMAS W., PhM3c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
SCHMITT, ERWIN E., CPhM, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Edsall) 1-Mar-42
SCHNABEL, CHARLES W., CPhM, USN USS Canapus (POW) 6-May-42
SCHNORBUS, ERNEST F., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
SCHOONOVER, JOHN H., PhM1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Oklahoma) 7-Dec-41
SCHROEDER, HOWARD, PhM1c, USN Mediterranean (USS Maddox) 10-Jul-43
SCHULER, ALFRED, PhM2c, USN Solomons 10-Nov-42
SCHWARTZ, ROBERT M., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 12-Apr-45
SCHWEERS, HERMAN F., HA2c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Apr-45
SCHWEICH, JEROME J., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
SCIABA, NATALE J., HA1c, USN Marshalls 12-Feb-44
SCOTT, KENNETH L., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
SCOTT, PAUL W., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Quincy) 4-Aug-42
SCOTT, RAYMOND M., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 11-May-45
SECOR, HARVEY R., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 22-Feb-45
SEYDEL, HARRY L., JR., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
SEYLLER, GUY L., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Mar-45
SHALL, JAMES C., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 24-May-45
SHAPIRO, IRVIN S., PhM1c, USN Pacific (USS Scamp) 22-Feb-44
SHARP, PURDY A., PhM2c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley) 1-Mar-42
SHEA, ROBERT L., HA1c, USN Tinian 29-Jul-44
SHELTON, ALBERT G., PhM1c, USN Pacific (USS Runner) 11-Jul-42
SHERIDAN, JOHN C. PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Reid) 11-Dec-44
SHERMAN, FRANK, HA1c, USN Solomons 15-Oct-42
SHERWOOD, JAMES E., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 7-Jul-44
SHIELDS, ARTHUR G., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (Base Hospital) 12-Apr-45
SHIELDS, ELLIS H., CPhM, USNR New Guinea 4-Mar-44
SHIELDS, JOHN W., HA1c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
SHIPMAN, WESLEY E., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
SHORE, EARL, PhM2c, USNR Tinian 3-Aug-44
SHOWERS, LYLE F., PhM3c, USN USS LST 531 28-Apr-44
SHROM, AMOS R., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 16-Jun-44
SHUMWAY, KENNETH W., PhM2c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 24-Oct-44
SHUPE, WILLARD L., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 20-Jun-44
SHYNE, DAVID L., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS Laffey) 13-Nov-42
SICHERMAN, BURTON H., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Gambier Bay) 25-Oct-44
SIEGEL, BERNARD, PhM1c, USNR Okinawa 20-Jun-45
SIEGER, JOSEPH R., JR., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 4-May-45
SIMMONS, DORRIS P., CPhM, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
SIMPSON, ANSEL K., PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS Canopus) 9-Dec-41
SIMPSON, Oliver H., CPhM, USN Okinawa (USS Kete) 31-Mar-45
SKAGGS, HAYWARD H., JR., HA1c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
SLEE, ROBERT V., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 26-Feb-45
SLIPSAGER, Glen F., PhM1c, USN USS Fitch (POW) 15-Dec-44
SLOUGH, EDWARD R., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 9-Mar-45
SMALL, THOMAS J., PhM2c, USNR France (USS LST 327) 27-Aug-44
SMIDA, EDWARD M., PhM1c, USNR Pacific (USS Bullhead) 22-Aug-45
SMITH, CHARLES S., JR., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS New Orleans) 30-Nov-42
SMITH, CLIFFORD E., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 13-May-45
SMITH, JAMES H., CPhM, USN France (USS LST 287) 10-Jun-44
SMITH, JOSEPH R., PhM1c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
SMITH, MAXIE R., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 15-Mar-45
SMITH, OWEN L., PhM2c, USN Guam (USS Yorktown) 20-Jul-44
SMITH, RALPH V., PhM1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
SMITH, ROBERT G., PhM1c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
SMITH, ROBERT L., PhM3c, USN Guadalcanal 14-Sep-42
SMITH, STANLEY S., PhM3c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
SMITH, THOMAS M., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
SMITH, WILLARD A., PhM3c, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Asheville) 3-Mar-42
SMITH, WILLIAM D., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Intrepid) 25-Nov-44
SNODDY, ROBERT S., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 3-May-45
SNYDER, FRANK H., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 11-Mar-45
SOCHACKI, EDWARD A., PhM2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
SOLOMON, SOLOMON J., CPhM, USN USS Lamson 8-Dec-44
SOLOMON, WILLIAM, HA1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
SOMMERS, MELVIN L., PhM2c, USNR Solomons 28-Mar-44
SOPER, ARNOLD E., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (Naval Base) 2-Jul-43
SOUTHERN, JACK S., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 18-Jun-45
SOWELL, DON R., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 18-Jun-44
SPADER, ERNEST, HA1c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
SPALDING, ROBERT B., CPhM, USN Pacific Theater (USS Lagarto) 24-May-45
SPARKMAN, ELDON E., CPhM, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 24-Oct-44
SPERGAL, IRVING, HA1c, USNR France (USS LST 538) 11-Jun-44
SPERRY, DON E., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 18-Sep-44
SPIESS, NORMAN J., PhM3c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
SPIETH, ROBERT S., PhM3c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
SPILLAN, ROBERT P., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 16-Mar-45
SPILLMAN, GEORGE, CPhM, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
SPOHR, THOMAS R. PhM3c, USN Solomons 8-Nov-42
STANCIU, VICTOR D., PhM2c, USNR Saipan 16-Jun-44
STANDEFER, JOHN Y., PhM3c, USN 4th Marine Division (POW) 16-Jun-45
STANESIC, JOHN L., HA1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
STARBUCK, JAMES G., CPhM, USN France (USS LST 523) 19-Jun-44
STARR, ROSCOE M., PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
STECYK, EDWARD, PhM3c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
STEELMAN, BENJAMIN S., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 19-Jun-44
STEIMAN, EDWARD S., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
STEIN, ROBERT, HA1c, USNR Okinawa 19-May-45
STELMER, FRANK J., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Bunker Hill) 11-May-45
STEPHENS, EDGAR N., PhM1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 5-Oct-45
STEPHENS, JAMES J., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
STEWART, CHARLES R., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 23-Sep-42
STEWART, DAVID B., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
STEWART, RALPH W., JR., PhM2c, USNR Midway (USS Yorktown) 4-Jun-42
STEWART, RUSSELL C., PhM3c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
STINSON, WALTER M., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Juneau) 13-Nov-42
STIVERS, CHARLES H., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Mar-45
STOCKTON, DENZIL O., HA1c, USN Okinawa 22-May-45
STOKLOSA, EDWARD H., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
STOUT, CHARLES B., PhM3c, USN Tinian 30-Jul-44
STOVALL, WILLIAM B., PhM1c, USN Solomons 1-Oct-43
STUEVE, EMMETT G., PhM3c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
STYLES, DANIEL W., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS LSM R 195) 3-May-45
SULIMAN, JAMES, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
SULLIVAN, PAUL P., PhM1c, USN Pacific Theater (USS Grunion) 1-Aug-42
SUMMERS, ROBERT J., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 21-Mar-45
SUTTON, VANCY D., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 3-Mar-45
SWAFFORD, JACK E., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 7-Oct-44
SWISS, DONALD J., HA1c, USN French Morocco (USS Tasker Bliss 13-Nov-42
SZEBELDEY, LOUIS, CPhM, USN Solomons (USS De Haven) 1-Feb-43
TALARICO, RICHARD A., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 14-Mar-45
TALBERT, JOHN L., PhM2c, USNR Iwo Jima 5-Mar-45
TALBOT, WARREN A., PhM2c, USN Tarawa 23-Nov-43
TALLEY, CURTIS W., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 8-Mar-45
TAPLEY, EDWIN H., PhM2c, USN Solomons (USS De Haven) 1-Feb-43
TATE, DARRELL M., CPhM, USN Atlantic Theater ( USS Ingraham) 22-Aug-42
TAYLOR, CARL W., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Rednour) 27-May-45
TAYLOR, FOREST L., PhM2c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
TAYLOR, JAMES E., PhM3c, USN Solomons (USS Quincy) 9-Aug-42
TAYLOR, THOMAS E., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Pinkney) 28-Apr-45
YENNEY, SANDY R., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
THACKER, HENRY L., PhM1c, USN Pacific Theater (USS Tullibee) 27-Mar-44
THOMAS, CLYDE E., HA2c, USN Philippines (USS Belleau Wood) 30-Oct-44
THOMPSON, GORDON T., PhM3c, USN Iwo Jima 4-Mar-45
THOMPSON, HAROLD E., PhM2c, USNR Philippines (USS Growler) 7-Nov-44
THOMPSON, WALTER N., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
THUMAN, JOHN H., PhM3c, USN Pearl Harbor (MOB 9) 7-Dec-41
TIMM, VERNER C., PhM2c, USN Pacific (USS Cisco) 6-Nov-43
TITZE, HERBERT C., HA1c, USNR Saipan 2-Jul-44
TODD, DONALD F., HA1c, USNR Tinian 24-Jul-44
TOVALDO, ROBERT F., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 2-Apr-45
TRAINA, DAVID G., PhM2c, USN Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
TRAVERS, WILLIAM E., PhM1c,USNR Philippines (USS LCS L 349) 16-Feb-45
TREVOR, ROBERT T., PhM3c, USNR USS Columbia 8-Jan-45
TRGOVEC, STEVE J., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Aug-44
TRUEX, EVERETT C., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 31-May-45
TSALAPATAS, GEORGE, PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
TUCKER, HARMON B., PhM3c, USNR USS Houston 14-Oct-44
TUCKER, HENRY W., PhM2c, USNR Coral Sea (USS Neosho) 7-May-42
TULLY, JOSEPH E., HA2c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
TURNER, CHARLES D., PhM1c, USN Solomons 15-Oct-42
TURNER, GEORGE O., PhM1c, USN Philippines (USS LCS L 327) 16-Feb-45
TURNER, KENNETH E., PhM2c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
TURPIN, FRANK F., PhM1c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 19-Sep-44
TUYN,, RICHARD F., PhM3c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 20-Sep-44
TWEDT, JAMES F., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 25-Feb-45
TYREE, LAWRENCE F., PhM2c, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
ULMER, JOHN C., CPhM, USN USS Oahu (POW) 6-May-42
UMINA, BENSON H., CPhM, USNR Pacific Theater (USS Mount Hood) 10-Nov-44
USTASZEWSKI, SIGMUND H., PhM2c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
VARGIS, THOMAS, HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 7-Mar-45
VAUGHAN, WILLIAM F., PhM2c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
VENARD, JOHN J., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Achilles) 12-Nov-44
VERDON, ERNEST P., PhM3c, USN Normandy 6-Jun-44
VERKUILEN, RONALD W., PhM2c, USN Saipan 28-Jun-44
VILLANO, CARMEN S., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
VILES, KEITH L., HA2c, USNR Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
VINCENT, OLAND M., PhM2c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
VINCENT, WILLIAM L., PhM2c, USN Solomons 8-Aug-42
VINES, JOHN E., PhM2c, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 23-Sep-44
VISE, WILLIAM G., HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 24-Oct-44
VOGT, RICHARD A., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Mar-45
VOILES, CLAIRE L., HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Birmingham) 5-May-45
VOLZ, LEO P., PhM2c, USNR Solomons (USS LST 398) 21-Aug-43
WAINWRIGHT, SILAS A., PhM1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
WALKER, ANDRE P., PhM3c, USN Marshalls 20-Feb-44
WALKER, WILLIAM A., PhM2c, USN Okinawa 14-May-45
WALLACE, OTHEL J., PhM3c, USN Okinawa 14-May-45
WALLACE, WILLIAM R., PhM1c, USNR Philippines (USS Hoel) 25-Oct-44
WALKER, LAWRENCE W., HA2c, USNR Palau (USS Samaritan) 8-Mar-45
WALKER, ROBERT T., HA1c, USN Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
WALSMSLEY, JOSPH V., PhM3c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
WALTERS, BENNIE D., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 21-Feb-45
WANN, WALTER C., PhM2c, USN Solomons 8-Nov-42
WARD, JOHN B., PhM3c, USNR Philippines (USS Intrepid) 25-Nov-44
WARMBRODT, FREDERICK L., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
WATERS, EARL E., PhM3c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Laffey) 19-Apr-45
WATERS, HIRAM B., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS New Mexico) 12-May-45
WATKINS, HENRY F., HA1c, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
WATTS, SHERMAN M., HA1c, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
WAWROZONEK, LOUIS J. PhM1c 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
WEAVER, HOWARD L., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
WEBB, DONALD R., HA1c, USNR Tinian 24-Jun-44
WEBB, KENNETH L., JR., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 14-May-45
WEBBER, ALFRED J., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 15-Mar-45
WEBSTER, DONALD M., HA1c, USN Iwo Jima 6-Mar-45
WEBSTER, MAURICE D., PhM3c, USN New Britain 2-Jan-44
WEEKS, VIRGIL L., PhM2c, USN Pacific Theater (USS Lexington) 8-May-42
WEINBROT. HAROLD M., HA1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
WEINSTEIN, RAPHAEL, HA1c, USNR France (USS LCI L 232) 7-Jun-44
WELLS, ARTHUR J., PhM1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
WELLS, DENVER, HA1c, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
WELLS, KENNETH O., CPhM, USN Solomons (USS Gwin) 13-Jul-43
WENDROFF, ROBERT, HA1c, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 24-Oct-44
WESTERMAN, PAUL A., PhM3c, USNR Solomons 13-Nov-42
WETHERELL, THOMAS A., CPhM, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Langley 1-Mar-42
WHEELER, ROBERT J., PhM2c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
WHITE, JAMES W., PhM2c, USNR Bougainville 29-Nov-43
WHITE, REUBEN E., PhM1c, USN Solomons (USS Quincy) 9-Aug-42
WHITEHEAD, WILLIAM W., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 8-Jun-45
WHITTEN, CLIFFORD H., PhM1c, USNR Atlantic Theater (USS Frederick Davis) 24-Apr-45
WHITWORTH, HAROLD S., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 23-Feb-45
WILCOX, WILLIAM E., PhM2c, USN Atlantic Theater (USS Ingraham) 22-Aug-42
WILEMAN, ROY W., PhM3c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
WILKERSON, DENNIS C., PhM1c, USNR Iwo Jima (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
WILLARD, MERRIMAN D., PhM2c, USNR USS Indianapolis (Torpedoed) 30-Jul-45
WILLARD, ROBERT F., HA1C, USNR Iwo Jima 24-Feb-45
WILLIAMS, BILLY D., HA1c, USNR Tinian 25-Jul-44
WILLIAMS, JACK, PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 30-Mar-45
WILLIAMS, ROY S., PhM2c, USNR USS Pinkney 28-Apr-45
WILLIAMS, THOMAS C., PhM1c, USN Solomons 16-Aug-43
WILLIAMS, VERNON R., HA1c, USNR Philippines (USS Maryland) 29-Nov-44
WILLIAMSON, WILLIAM F., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
WILLIS, JOHN H., PhM1c, USN Iwo Jima 28-Feb-45
WILLIS, LOWELL F., PhM3c, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
WILMOTT, LESTER C., PhM1c, USN PCZ (USS Bonefish) 13-Oct-43
WILSON, JAMES M., PhM1c, USN 4th Marine Regiment (POW) 6-May-42
WILSON, ROBERT H., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa (USS Bache) 13-May-45
WILSON, STUART S., HA1c, USN USS Houston 1-Mar-42
WING, GEORGE F., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
WINSLOW, JAMES A., PhM2c, USN Philippines (USS Intrepid) 25-Nov-44
WINTER, WILLIAM S., HA1c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
WITTEN, LLOYD L., CPhM, USN Atlantic (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
WOODS, DON O., HA1c, USN Guadalcanal 8-Aug-42
WRIGHT, CURTIS M., HA2c, USNR Atlantic (USS LST 507) 28-Apr-44
WRIGHT, EDGAR B., PhM2c, USN Navy Yard Cavite (POW) 9-Apr-42
WRIGHT, GEORGE W., JR., USN Pacific (USS Bonefish) 14-Jun-45
WRIGHT, MARVIN B., PhM3c, USNR Saipan 17-Jun-44
YACHYMIAK, JOHN J., PhM3c, USNR Okinawa 10-May-45
YOUNG, KEITH L., PhM2c, USNR Okinawa 13-May-45
YOUNG, WALLACE K., HA1c, USNR Iwo Jima 1-Mar-45
ZAHN, HAROLD C., PhM1c, USN Okinawa (USS LSM R 188) 29-Mar-45
ZUGECIC, WILLIAM M. CPhM

HOSPITAL CORPS OFFICERS (MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS)

Name Action Date
BLACKMAN, CHARLES R., ENS, USNR Okinawa (Flt Hospital 116) 21-Aug-45
CONDON, CLIFFORD, Pharm, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 26-Dec-41
DEWES, PHILIP J., Pharm, USN USS Pompano (POW) 1-Mar-42
FINCH, GEORGE, Cpharm, USN Philippines (USS Gambier Bay) 25-Oct-44
FOWLER, ALVAH, Cpharm, USN Iwo Jima (USS Bismarck Sea) 21-Feb-45
FRASIER, CLARENCE A., Pharm, USN NY Cavite 6-May-42
GORDON, WILLIAM M., LCDR, USNR Guadalcanal 4-Mar-44
HAAS, ADOPH R., Pharm, USN USS Bittern 6-May-42

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ADAMS, MANNE P., LT, USNR Bougainville 29-Nov-43
BARRETT, ARTHUR, LT, USN USS Mindanao (POW) 6-May-42
BATES, JOHN H., LTJG, USNR Solomons (USS De Haven) 1-Feb-43
BAXLEY, JOSHUA W., LT, USNR Italy (USS Bristol) 13-Oct-43
BEGOR, FAY B., LTJG, USNR New Guinea (USS LCT L 343) 4-Sep-43
BLACKWOOD, JAMES D., JR, CDR, USN Solomons (USS Vincennes) 9-Aug-42
BOOKOUT, ALTON C., LTJG, USN Java Sea (USS Pillsbury) 1-Mar-42
BOONE, JAMES D., LCDR, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 23-Jan-45
BOYD, THEODORE, LT, USNR Italy (USS Buck) 9-Oct-43
BRAUN, MARTIN H., LTJG, USNR North Africa (USS Tasker Bliss) 12-Nov-42
BROCCOLO, FRANK, LTJG, USNR Solomons (USS Duncan) 12-Oct-42
BROCKENSHIRE, HERBERT C., LCDR, USN USNH Canacao 17-May-42
BRONSTEIN, BEN R., LTJG, USNR Atlantic (USS Jacob Jones) 28-Feb-42
BROWN, CLYDE H., CDR, USNR Okinawa 12-Apr-45
BROWN, WALTER E., LT, USN Solomons 13-Nov-42
BROWNE, ROBERT T., LTJG, USNR Philippines (USS Johnston) 25-Oct-44
BUTLER, CHARLES G., LTJG, USN Java Sea (USS Edsall) 1-Mar-42
BUTLER, GEORGE L., LCDR, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
CAMPBELL, GILBERT, LTJG, USNR Guadalcanal 15-Nov-42
CAREY, Phillip W., LTJG, USNR Palau (1st Marine Division) 16-Sep-44
CHESBRO, WALLACE L., LCDR, USN Okinawa (USS Comfort) 28-Apr-45
CLAPP, JOHN, LTJG, USNR Guam 21-Jul-44
CURBY, THEODORE R., LTJG, USNR Okinawa (USS Daly) 28-Apr-45
CURTIN, EDWARD D., LTJG, USNR New Britain 27-Mar-44
DAVIS, ALEXANDER, LT, USNR Okinawa (USS Pinkney) 28-Apr-45
DEVRIES, HENRY, LT, USNR New Guinea (USS Calk) 12-Jun-44
DUNN, RAYMOND A., LTJG, USNR North Africa (USS Maddox) 10-Jul-43
EPPLY, WALTER G., LT, USNR Guam (USS President Adams) 21-Jul-44
ESHLEMAN, FORD P., LTJG, USNR Okinawa (USS Braine) 27-May-45
EVANS, EDWARD E., LCDR, USN Solomons (USS New Orleans) 20-Nov-42
FERGUSON, GEORGE T., LT, USN USS Wake (POW) 6-May-42
FISH, JOHN W., LCDR, USNR Philippines (USS Intrepid) 25-Nov-44
FORSYTHE, RICHARD M., LCDR, USNR New Britain 20-Mar-44
FOX, GEORGE W., LCDR, USNR Okinawa (USS Franklin) 19-Mar-45
FULTON, PATTISON, LTJG, USNR Solomons 27-Dec-42
GENDREAU, ELPHEGE A.M., CAPT, USN New Georgia (USS LST 343) 22-Jul-43
GERARD, FRANK H., LTJG, USNR Okinawa (USS Rednout) 27-May-45
GEYER, NORMAN B., LT, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Walke) 15-Nov-42
GIBBONS, JOHN J., LT, USNR Solomons (USS Barton) 4-Dec-42
GREATHOUSE, JOHN D., JR., LTJG, USNR Coral Sea (USS Neosha) 7-May-42
GREENBAUM, JEROME W., LT, USNR Philippines (USS Liddle) 7-Dec-44
GREENE, HIRAM M., LT, USN Pacific Theater (USS Wahoo) 1-Nov-43
HAIR, EUGENE E., LTJG, USNR France (USS LST 314) 11-Jun-44
HAYES, THOMAS H., CDR, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
HEGE, RAYMOND W., CAPT, USN Okinawa (USS Bunker Hill) 11-May-45
HENDERSON, CHARLES H., JR., LTJG, USNR France (USS LST 496) 12-Jun-44
HOGSHIRE, GEORGE R., LCDR, USN NS Cavite (POW) 6-May-42
HUFFMAN, CLAUDE R., LT, USNR Solomons (USS Saufley) 1-Oct-43
JENKINS, HILERD W., LT, USNR Solomons (USS Monssen) 13-Nov-42
JOHNSON, JOHN M., LT, USNR Pacific (USS Hornet) 26-Oct-42
JOHNSON, SAMUEL E., CDR, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Arizona) 7-Dec-41
JOSES, MAURICE, CDR, USN Philippines (POW) 1-Oct-42
KEPNES, HAROLD A., LT, USNR Guadalcanal 3-Nov-42
KERASOTES, ANTHONY G., LT, USNR Atlantic (USS Leary) 24-Nov-43
KINCAID, JOHN F., JR., LT, USN Okinawa (USS Zellars) 12-Apr-45
KRAMAR, LOWELL G., LCDR, USNR Okinawa (USS Curtiss) 21-Jun-45
KVEVTON, EMIL N., LT, USNR Solomons (USS Ralph Talbot) 9-Aug-42
LANDALL, HENRY B., LTJG, USNR France (LST 357) 9-Jun-44
LE CONTE, CHARLES F., LTJG, USN USS Canopus (POW) 6-May-42
LONG, FELIX B., JR., LT, USN Guadalcanal 13-Nov-42
MALLAMS, DELBERT B., LTJG, USNR Italy (LCI L Flotilla) 26-Jan-44
MANNING, TIFFANY V., LTJG, USNR France (USS LST 531) 28-Apr-44
MATTHEWS, WILLIAM H., LCDR, USNR Philippines (USS Nashville) 13-Dec-44
MATTHIEU, CHARLES, LT, USNR Philippines (USS Albert Grant) 25-Oct-44
MICHELSON, AARON S., LTJG, USNR Guadalcanal (USS Laffey) 13-Nov-42
MILES, SAMUEL, LTJG, USNR Tulagi 7-Aug-42
MORTON, JOSEPH, LTJG, USNR Philippines (USS Anderson) 1-Nov-44
MOSELEY, GEORGE, LTJG, USN Netherlands East Indies (USS Asheville) 1-Mar-42
MURRAY, KENNETH J., LT, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
NEFF, JAMES G., LCDR, USN Pacific Theater (USS Juneau) 13-Nov-42
NELSON, EDWIN R., LT, USNR COMM 16 (POW) 6-May-42
NICHOLS, ROBERT S., LTJG, USNR Okinawa (USS Charles Carroll) 1-Apr-45
PARRISH, WARREN G., LT, USNR Guam 26-Jul-44
PORFORATO, ALBERT J., LT, USNR Okinawa (USS Pinkney) 28-Apr-45
PRATT, MALCOLM L., LCDR, USN Solomons 13-Aug-42
RALL, RICHARD R., LTJG, USN Pearl Harbor (USS Pennsylvania) 7-Dec-41
REITER, CHARLES North Atlantic (USS Truxton) 18-Feb-42
RICKERT, ROBERT G., LTJG, USNR Okinawa (USS Terror) 1-May-45
RINGNESS, HENRY R., LT, USN Solomons 17-Oct-42
RITTER, EDWARD F., LCDR, USN USS Trinity 6-May-42
ROBINSON, FRANCIS C., LT, USNR Iwo Jima 19-Feb-45
ROGERS, MARSHALL J., USNR Iwo Jima (USS Keokuk) 21-Feb-45
RUIZ, JOSEPH F., LT, USNR Guadalcanal 11-Nov-42
SAPHIER, JACQUES C., LTJG, USNR Guadalcanal 21-Aug-42
SCHROEDER, PAUL G., LT, USN Okinawa (USS Bunker Hill) 11-May-45
SMITH, STEPHEN W., JR., LT, USNR Solomons (USS Ingraham) 23-Aug-42
STABILE, VITO V., LTJG, USNR France (USS LST 523) 19-Jun-44
STEWART, WAYNE H., LCDR, USNR COMM Sq. 10 25-Oct-44
STRUBE, WILLIAM E., LT, USNR Okinawa (USS Hazelwood) 29-Apr-45
TAYLOR, EDWIN L., LT, USNR Philippines (USS LST 778) 12-Jan-45
THOMPSON, PARLEY D., LT, USN Okinawa (USS Drexler) 28-May-45
TURINO, THOMAS R., LT, USNR Solomons (USS LST 334) 18-Jul-43
VINCENT, WARD R., LT, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
WADE, ERNEST M., LCDR, USN Philippines (POW) 6-May-42
WELSH, CLYDE L., LCDR, USN USNH Canacao (POW) 6-May-42
WELTE, EDWIN, LT, USNR Tarawa 20-Nov-43
WHEELER, STAFFORD M., LT, USNR Typhus Control Unit 13-Apr-45
WILKINSON, ARTHUR W., LTJG, USNR Coral Sea (USS Sims) 7-May-42
WILLIAMS, RICHARD, LT, USN Naval Station Guam (POW) 6-May-42
WILLIAMS, ROBERT, LTJG, USN Solomons (USS Portland) 12-Nov-42
WOLFS, JEAN H., LT, USNR Italy (LCT 5 SQR 24) 26-Feb-44

VIETNAM WAR, 1964-1975

DENTAL CORPS

Name Action Date
MILLS, ROBERT P., LT Cau Viet 2-Nov-67

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ACTON, DAVID A., HN Quang Tri  5-Jul-67
AGEE, JOHN C., HM3 Quang Tri  28-Feb-67
AGUIRRE, FILBERTO JR., HM3 Quang Nam  26-Aug-67
AKER, JEFFREY S., HN Quang Tri  18-Jan-68
ALDAY, DANNY W., HN Quang Tri 14-Jun-68
ALDERMAN, ANDREW A., HM3 Quang Tri 17-Mar-67
ALLEN, GRANVILLE JOEL JR., HM3 Quang Nam 23-May-68
ALLERBY, MILTON R., JR, HN Quang Tri 11-Jun-68
ALLRED, FRANK L., JR, HN Quang Nam 26-Nov-67
ALY, LESLIE M., HN Quang Tri 17-Sep-69
AMES, RONALD E., HM2 Quang Ngai 30-Mar-67
ANDERSON, WAYNE R., HM3 Quang Nam 24-Jun-70
ANGELLEY, GERALD D., HMC Quang Tri 19-Apr-69
ASH, ROBERT E., HN Quang Tri 9-Jul-68
ASHBY, JAMES W., HM3 Quang Tri 1-Jun-67
ASHERMAN, ALDON M. JR., HM3 Thua Thien 29-May-66
ASKIN, JAMES F., HM2 Quang Tri 20-Jul-66
ATEN, WARNELL E., HM3 Quang Tri 19-Feb-69
AUCOIN, ROBERT J., HM3 Quang Nam 27-Jul-68
AVILA, MANUEL JR., HM3 Quang Nam 12-Nov-66
AYD, JACQUE J., HM2 Quang Tri 18-May-67
BACHMAN, ALBERT C. JR., HM2 Quang Nam 8-Jun-70
BACORN, KEITH R., HN Quang Tri 27-Jan-68
BAILEY, ARTHUR W., JR., HM3 Quang Tri 1-May-69
BAKER, JOSEPH W., HN Quang Tri 7-Mar-68
BAKER, LARRY J., HM3 Quang Tri 16-Sep-66
BALCH, JAMES I., HN Quang Tin 3-May-67
BALCOM, JOEL A., HM3 Quang Nam 3-Nov-69
BALLAUF, CHARLES A., HN Quang Tri 7-Jul-67
BANDELIER, HOWARD W., HM3 Quang Tri  17-Apr-68
BARBOUR, JOHN R., HM3 Quang Nam 4-Sep-68
BARDACH, ROBERT E., HM2 Quang Tri 14-Oct-67
BARRETT, MICHAEL B., HN Quang Tri 8-Feb-68
BARRETT, STEPHEN C., HM3 Quang Tri 25-Jan-68
BARTHOLOMEW CHARLES, DT3  Quang Tri 21-Mar-68
BEASLEY, PHILIP A., HN Quang Nam 30-Sep-68
BECHTEL, STEPHAN L., HM3 Quang Tin 11-Feb-68
BECKMAN, ROBERT C., HM3 Quang Nam  19-Aug-69
BECKMEYER, FREDRICK H., HM3 Vietnam 4-Feb-68
BELL, LARRY G., HM3 Quang Nam 28-Aug-69
BELT, CECIL D., JR., HM3 Quang Tri 18-Jan-68
BENNETT, DAN M., HM3 Quang Tri 12-Dec-68
BENNETT, DANIEL J., HM3 Quang Nam 17-Jul-65
BENOIT, FRANCIS A., HN Quang Tri 16-Mar-67
BERNARD, CHARLES L., JR., HN Quang Tri 10-Sep-67
BERNSTEIN, BRUCE B., HM2 Quang Tri 5-Feb-69
BEYER, WILLIAM A., HN Thua Thien 1-Feb-67
BIRCH, DANIEL P., HM3 Quang Tin 4-Mar-66
BIRD, HAROLD A., HM3 Quang Nam  18-Sep-65
BODAMER, MICHAEL A., HM3 Quang Tri 19-May-67
BOONE, WILLIAM E., IV, HM3 Quang Nam 5-Apr-69
BORG, MICHAEL R., HN Quang Nam 12-Oct-70
BOSSMAN, PETER R., HM3 Quang Tri 25-Sep-66
BOSWELL, DAVID H., HN Quang Nam 6-Mar-68
BOURNE, GEORGE L., HN Quang Tri 7-Aug-69
BOUTON, JEFFERY D., HM3 Quang Nam 21-Apr-67
BOWMAN, HARRY T., II, HN Thua Thien 9-May-68
BOYD, BILLY R., HN Quang Tin 3-Jun-67
BOYNTON, CHARLES B. JR., HM3 Quang Tri 16-Apr-68
BRAICO, NICHOLAS J., HM3 Quang Tri 5-May-70
BRAND, THOMAS R., HA Quang Tin 18-Aug-65
BRANSTROM, DAVID J., HN Quang Ngai 8-Dec-66
BREDESEN, DAVID J., HM3 Quang Nam 15-May-69
BREES, WILLIAM M. JR., HN Quang Tri 8-Oct-68
BRESHEARS, ALAN W., HM3 Quang Nam 12-Aug-69
BRISTOW, GLENN T., HN Quang Ngai 5-Apr-67
BROAD, WILLIAM R., HM3 Quang Ngai 28-Jan-67
BROOKE, EARL T., HN Quang Nam 2-Dec-68
BROWN, BRUCE E., HM3 Quang Ngai 3-Jun-69
BROWN, ROBERT L., HMC Thua Thien 26-Jan-67
BRYANT, PHILIP S., HM3 Quang Tri 29-May-68
BULLIN, VERNON T., HN Quang Nam 28-Dec-68
BURDEN, JOHN C., HN Quang Tin 17-Aug-67
BURKE, WILLIAM E., III, HM3 Quang Ngai 22-Mar-66
BURKETT, HAROLD E., HM3 Quang Nam 31-Jan-66
BURNLEY, EARL R., JR., HN Quang Tri 16-May-68
BURNS, DEWEY R., JR., HM3 Quang Ngai 13-Sep-69
BURNS, HOWARD M., HM3 Quang Nam 14-Nov-69
BURNS, ROBERT E., HM3 Quang Nam 13-May-67
BURNS, WILLIAM C., JR., HN Quang Nam 4-Sep-67
BUSWELL, ROBERT D., HM3 Quang Nam 26-Jul-69
BUTE, DONALD L., HN Quang Nam 1-May-67
BUTSKO, ALBERT M., HN Quang Tri 10-Sep-67
BYRNE, CONAL J., JR., HM3 Quang Tri 21-Sep-67
CALZIA, FRANK V. HN Quang Tri 10-May-68
CAMPBELL, BRIAN E., HN Quang Nam 25-May-68
CAPRIO, MICHAEL J., HM3 Quang Nam 26-Jul-69
CARDINALE, JAMES A., HN Quang Nam 5-Apr-68
CAREY, MICHAEL W., HN Quang Tin 26-May-67
CARMAN, ROBERT L., HM3 Quang Nam 10-Aug-68
CARON, WAYNE M., HM3 Quang Nam 28-Jul-68
CAROTHERS, CECIL W., HM2 Quang Tri 11-Sep-68
CARPER, LORING W., JR., HN Thua Thien 17-May-66
CARTER, LESLIE L., HM1 Gia Dinh 1-Jul-68
CASEY, ROBERT M., HM3 Quang Nam 16-May-68
CAVANAGH, MICHAEL H., HM2 Quang Tri 2-Jun-69
CAWLEY, RICHARD E., HN Thua Thien 13-Apr-68
CAYWOOD, GARY S., HM3 Quang Tri 1-May-68
CAZARES, JAMES S., HN Quang Tin 8-Sep-67
CHAMAJ, ANDREW P., HM3 Quang Tri 15-Jul-66
CHAMBERS, STEVEN D., HN Quang Nam 10-May-67
CHESLEY, LEONARD G. JR., HN Thua Thien 11-Apr-68
CHESTER, DENNIS E., HM3 Quang Tri 27-Mar-68
CHILVERE, ROBIN L., HM3 Quang Tri 30-Apr-67
CHRISTIANSEN, JOHN E., JR., HM3 Quang Nam 26-Jul-66
CICCHIANI, WALTER A., HM2 Quang Tri 30-Apr-68
CLARK, THOMAS O., HM3 Quang Tri 21-Jul-67
CLASEN, MICHAEL R., HM3 Quang Tri 25-Aug-68
CLEMENS, MICHAEL J., HN Quang Nam 9-Jan-67
COLES, ALEXANDER JR., HN Quang Nam 23-Jan-67
COLLIER, JERRY L., HM3 Thua Thien 7-Feb-68
COLLINS, GEORGE P., HM3 Quang Nam 26-Feb-69
COLTON, MICHAEL N., HM3 Quang Tri 28-Jul-69
CONKLIN, THOMAS A., HM3 Quang Tin 26-May-67
CONLEY, LARRY R., HM3 Quang Nam 13-Oct-70
CONVERSE, PHILIP H., HN Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
COOK, LEWIS C., HM2 Quang Tri 18-May-67
COOK, RONALD J., HN Quang Tri 24-May-68
COOMES, JOSEPH A., HM3 Quang Tri 21-Sep-67
COONS, CLIFFORD K., HN Quang Nam 15-Aug-67
COOPER, DAVID L., HM3 Quang Nam 13-May-67
COOPER, EDWIN E., HN Thua Thien 24-Feb-67
COTTRILL, GEORGE W., JR. HM3 Quang Nam 16-Jun-66
COWAN, HARLEY R., HM3 Quang Tri 26-Apr-68
COX, RICHARD L., HM3 Quang Nam 27-May-69
CRANDALL, CHARLES E., HM3 Quang Nam 31-Jan-68
CRAWFORD, CHARLES H., HM3 Quang Tri 29-May-67
CREED, EDWARD G., HM3 Thua Thien 25-Jun-66
CRISMON, LONNIE J., HN Quang Nam 9-Mar-68
CROXEN, RICHARD L., HN Quang Tin 9-Dec-65
CRUSE, JAMES D., HN Quang Tri 15-Jun-68
CRUTCHER, TERRY L., HN Quang Tri 24-Jun-69
CUMMINGS, DAVID N., HN Quang Tri 14-May-67
CUNNINGHAM, KENT A., HN Quang Nam 1-Nov-68
CUTHBERT, GEORGE R., HM3 Quang Nam 29-Mar-70
DAANE, DOUGLAS J., HM3 Quang Nam 1-Jun-70
DANIELS, RUSSELL G., HM2 Quang Nam  18-Nov-70
DAVIS, BLAKELY I., JR., HN Quang Nam 29-Jul-67
DAVIS, KENNETH, HM2 Quang Tri 25-Feb-69
DAW, CECIL E., HN Thua Thien 25-Jun-66
DAY, DENNIS P., HN Quang Tri 2-Feb-68
DECKER, ROBERT H., HM3 Quang Tri 18-Oct-67
DELAPLANE, JAMES C., HN Quang Tri 17-Apr-68
DENNIS, MARK V., HM3 Quang Tri 15-Jul-66
DENTON, MANUEL R., HM3 Quang Nam 8-Oct-63
DEXTER, RICHARD A., HM3 Quang Tri 2-Jul-68
DIONNE, ROBERT P., HN Quang Nam 14-Jul-65
DODSWORTH, ROBERT L., HM3 Thua Thien 13-Apr-68
DONA, BIENVENIDO G., HM3 Quang Ngai 23-Mar-68
DONAHUE, JOHN J., HM3 Quang Nam 28-May-68
DONOVAN, THOMAS S., HM3 Quang Tin 3-Jun-67
DORONZO, PAUL F., HM3 Quang Nam 31-Jan-70
DOTSON, MICHAEL R., HM3 Quang Tri 2-Jul-70
DRINKHOUSE JOHN W., DT3  Quang Tri 18-Nov-70
DROHOSKY, EDWARD D., HN Quang Tin 26-May-67
DUDLEY, CARL D., JR., HM3 Quang Tri 27-Jun-67
DUESSENT, CHARLES P., HM3 Quang Nam  12-Feb-70
DUNCAN, KURT W., HM3 Quang Nam 19-Sep-68
DURAN, STEVE G., HN Quang Tin 18-Aug-65
DURHAM, JOHN A., HM3 Quang Nam 4-Feb-69
EDGE, PAUL J., II, HN Quang Nam 30-Jan-68
EDIE, KURT C., HM3 Quang Tri 3-May-67
EISENBRAUN, DAVID L., HN Quang Tri 17-Sep-68
EKART, PAUL D., HM3 Quang Tri 26-Jan-68
ELLIS, DONALD R., HM3 Quang Tri 20-May-67
ELROD, JAMES T., HM3 Quang Tin 10-Aug-66
ENGELSEN, ROBERT A., HM3 Quang Tri 1-May-68
ENGLISH, PHILIP D., HM3 Quang Nam 7-Nov-68
ESQUEDA, ARTHUR D., HM3 Quang Tri 21-Sep-67
ESQUILIN-ORTIZ, ERROL W., HM3 Quang Tri 19-Aug-68
EUNICE, RONALD L., HN Quang Tri 18-Jul-66
EVERETT, EVERETT W., HN Quang Nam 22-Jul-68
FEE, EDWARD F., JR., HN Quang Tri 4-Jul-67
FEIT, CHRISTIAN F., III, HN Quang Tri 25-Jan-68
FELTNER, GERALD L., HN Quang Nam 30-Oct-65
FELVER, GALE H., HM2 Quang Nam 29-Jul-66
FINA, RICHARD C., HN Quang Nam 24-May-68
FINCHER, CECIL F., JR., HN Thua Thien 24-Jan-67
FIRMNECK, ALLAN P., HN Quang Nam 22-Apr-67
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL T., HN Thua Thien 31-Jan-68
FLAHERTY, ROGER E., HN Quang Nam 6-Apr-67
FLANAGAN, RUSSELL D., HM3 Quang Nam 28-Feb-68
FLETCHER, JAMES F., HN Quang Nam 22-Dec-68
FONTENOT, CHESTER J., HN Quang Tri 17-May-68
FORSHEY, JOHN D., HN Quang Ngai 3-Mar-67
FOWLER, WILLIAM R., HN Quang Tin 10-May-67
FOX, PHILLIP C., HM3 Quang Tri 13-Oct-66
FRANTZ, MAXWELL S., HN Quang Nam 22-Jul-66
FREITAG, KENNETH L., HN Quang Nam 2-May-66
FUENTES, HECTOR, HN Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
FURR, FREDERICK E., HM3 Quang Tri 29-Apr-69
GALES, JAMES L., HN Quang Tri 26-May-67
GALLAGHER, GEORGE F., HN Quang Nam 29-Aug-67
GAMET, RANDOLPH M., HN Quang Tri 7-Sep-67
GARNER, JOHN H., HM3 Quang Nam 29-May-67
GARRETT, JAMES M., HM3 Quang Nam 29-Nov-69
GARRITY, EUGENE J., JR., HM3 Quang Nam 23-Feb-69
GAUSE, BERNARD, JR., HM1 MIA 15-May-75
GEISE, DELL C., HN Quang Nam 26-Jan-67
GELIEN, WALTER J., HMC Quang Nam 28-Oct-65
GERRISH, ALAN R., HN Quang Nam 7-Sep-68
GERTH, PETER H., HM3 Quang Nam 1-Jul-70
GIBBS, MICHAEL G., HM3 Quang Tri 25-Apr-67
GIEJC, ALEXANDER, HN Quang Tri 16-Feb-68
GIFFORD, GREGORY A., HM3 Quang Nam 8-Feb-68
GILBREATH, RICHARD A., HM3 Quang Tri 22-Jul-68
GILLESPIE, MARTIN L., JR., HM2 Quang Ngai 21-Mar-66
GILLIES, ROBERT K., HM3 Quang Nam 21-Apr-69
GINGERICH, GREGORY R., HM2 Quang Tri 25-May-67
GLENN, DONALD N., HN Quang Tri 1-Aug-68
GLUECKSTEIN, WILLIAM R., HN Quang Ngai 29-Jan-66
GODWIN, JOSEPH S., HM3 Quang Nam 7-Apr-66
GOERS, LOUIS L., HM3 Quang Tin 21-Apr-67
GOLLING, CHARLES R., HM3 Quang Nam 23-Aug-68
GOSS, LARRY J., HM2 Quang Tri 14-Feb-68
GOSSELIN, JAMES E., HM3 Thua Thien 2-Feb-68
GOTT, JOHN J., JR., HM3 Quang Nam 18-Dec-68
GRACHTRUP, JOHN N., HM3 Quang Tri  10-Dec-66
GRANT, GOLLIE L., HN Quang Tri  19-Sep-66
GRAY, HARVEY D., HM3 Quang Tri 5-May-68
GRAY, WILLIAM R., JR., HM3 Quang Tri 28-Jan-69
GREEN, ROBERT W., HM3 Thua Thien 8-Jan-67
GREGORY, THOMAS E., HN Quang Tri 8-Jul-67
GRIMSHAW, DANNY L., HM2 Quang Nam 23-Aug-68
GROSHONG, ALLEN E., HN Quang Tri 8-Apr-68
GROSS, STEPHEN R., HM3 Quang Tri 6-Jun-69
GUILD, ELIOT F., HM2 Vietnam 20-Jan-68
GUNN, DANIEL M., HM3 Quang Tri 23-Jul-66
GUSTAFSON, JAMES E., HM3 Quang Nam  22-Apr-66
GUTHRIE, ROBERT F., HM3 Quang Nam 31-Jan-66
HACKWORTH, CHARLES L., HM1 Quang Nam 29-Jul-69
HALE, RALPH D., II, HM3 Vietnam 9-Dec-67
HALL, ROBERT K., HN Quang Nam 4-Feb-69
HAMMAN, LEE T., HN Quang Nam 19-Mar-69
HANCOCK, EUGENE S., HM2 Quang Nam 24-Feb-69
HANLEY, JOHN J., HM3 Quang Tri 25-May-68
HANN, GAROLD A., HM3 Quang Ngai 21-Mar-66
HARMAN, CHARLES D., HN Quang Nam  26-Jul-67
HARRIS, LEWIS C., HM3 Quang Nam 11-Mar-69
HART, TEDDY M., HN Thua Thien 26-Jun-67
HARTIGAN, LARRY A., HN Quang Nam 23-Feb-69
HASKINS, MICHAEL W., HN Thua Thien 1-Feb-68
HASTINGS, MICHAEL K., HM3 Quang Tri 1-Mar-68
HEATH, LLOYD, HN Quang Tri 2-May-67
HELLER, IVAN L., HN Quang Nam 11-Oct-68
HEMBREE, RONALD G., HM3 Quang Tri 28-May-68
HEMPHILL, DAVID W., HN Quang Nam  23-Nov-68
HENRY, DANIEL B., HM1 Thua Thien 31-Jan-68
HIGGINS, JOHN I., JR., HN Quang Tri 14-Oct-67
HILL, PAUL W., HN Quang Nam 26-Sep-67
HIMMERICK, MICHAEL D., HN Thua Thien 6-Apr-67
HINES, PHILLIP M., HM3 Quang Tri 19-May-67
HINTON, RODNEY G., HN Quang Tri 7-Feb-68
HOBSON, JOHN K., HN Quang Nam 10-Dec-68
HODGE, CLAUDE A., HM2 Quang Tri 17-May-67
HOGAN, JOHN B., HM3 Quang Tri 15-Feb-68
HOLDER, KENNETH L., HM3 Quang Tri 9-May-67
HOLDERMAN, BRUCE E., HN Quang Tri 28-Dec-66
HOLLEY, PAUL R., HN Quang Tri 5-May-68
HOLLINGSWORTH, JOHN A., HN Quang Tri 19-May-67
HORNBROOK, RONALD R., HM3 Quang Tin 16-Nov-65
HORNER, MICHAEL M., HM2 Quang Tri 1-Nov-67
HOWARD, BRUCE L., HM3 Quang Tri 10-Dec-67
HOWARD, JAMES B., HN Quang Tri 6-Jun-68
HUGHENS, FREDERICK E., HN Quang Nam 26-Jun-70
HUNT, LARRY F., HN Quang Nam 29-Jan-69
HUTTON, WILLIAM J., HM2 Quang Tri 14-Mar-69
HYLAND, JOHN P., HM3 Quang Tri 1-Feb-68
INGLE, NATHAN L., HM3 Quang Nam 23-Oct-70
INGRUM, JOSEPH H., HM2 Thua Thien 12-May-68
ISLER, REID A., HM3 Quang Tri 17-May-68
JACKSON, CURTIS D., HM3 Quang Tri 27-Jun-67
JACKSON, WALTER P., HM3 Quang Tin 10-Aug-66
JANSSEN, ARNOLD, HN Quang Nam 22-Dec-68
JARVIS, DAVID L., HM3 Thua Thien 2-Jan-68
JENKINS, GREGORY D., HM3 Quang Nam 12-May-67
JENSEN, RICHARD, HN Quang Nam 23-Nov-65
JINKINS, GEORGE W., III, HM3 Quang Nam 5-Sep-69
JOHNSON, CHARLES E., HN Quang Nam 8-Feb-68
JOHNSON, GARY A., HM3 Quang Nam 30-Apr-69
JOHNSON, LAWRENCE E., HM3 Quang Ngai 4-Mar-66
JOHNSON, PHILLIP D., HM3 Quang Nam 10-Sep-67
JOHNSON, WALLACE B., III, HM2 Thua Thien 25-Mar-68
JOHNSON, WILLIS WAYNE, HM3 Quang Nam 23-Dec-69
JOHNSTON, DENNIS N., HN Quang Tri 16-Apr-68
JONES, CURRAN M., HM3 Quang Nam 21-Apr-69
JONES, WALTER H., II, HN Quang Tin 14-Dec-66
JOOSTEN, ROBERT W., HN Quang Tin 16-Jul-67
JOY, WILLIAM A., HN Quang Nam 11-Aug-68
JUDD, MICHAEL B., HM3 Thua Thien 30-Jun-67
JUDKINS, LARRY D., HN Quang Nam 10-Feb-67
JUNGER, WALTER J., JR, HM3 Quang Nam 15-Apr-69
KALINA, EDWARD C HM3 Quang Nam 10-Sep-69
KANAMAN, KENNETH H HM3 Quang Nam 3-Mar-70
KARES, JOHN M HN Quang Nam 20-Mar-68
KATONA, JOHN J JR HN Quang Tin 2-Jun-67
KAUFFMAN, MICHAEL M II HM2 Vietnam 7-Apr-67
KAUFMAN, WAYNE E HM3 Quang Nam 14-Feb-70
KEESLING, GERALD E HM3 Quang Tin 22-Nov-69
KELLER, RONALD N HM3 Quang Nam 9-Feb-68
KELLEY, JOE F HN Quang Ngai 28-Jan-67
KEMELMACHER, ROBERT HM3 Vietnam 31-Jan-68
KEMPEL, MICHAEL R HM2 Quang Nam 27-Aug-70
KEMPFF, RONALD W HM2 Quang Nam 20-Aug-68
KEY, ANTHONY W HM2 Quang Nam 13-May-67
KEYER, DENNIS L HM3 Da Nang 1-May-66
KIERZNOWSKI, TERRENCE E HM2 Quang Tri 12-Sep-69
KING, DOYLE G HN Quang Tri 14-Oct-67
KINNEY, RICHARD L HN Quang Tri 30-Apr-67
KINYON, RODNEY E HN Quang Nam 7-Jun-68
KIRK, DAVID G HN Quang Nam 18-May-68
KIRKHAM, DONALD A HN Thua Thien 1-Feb-68
KIRSTEIN, DANIEL L HM3 Thua Thien 8-May-67
KLETT, JOHN E HN Quang Tri 21-Sep-67
KNIGHT, LARRY W HN Quang Tri 1-Jun-67
KORDASIEWICZ, HARRY J HM3 Quang Tri 6-Apr-68
KOUPE, GREGORY L HM2 Quang Nam 23-Feb-69
KRIG, DAVID L HN Quang Tin 15-May-67
KRIST, MATTHEW J HM3 Quang Nam 21-Aug-66
KURTTI, STEPHEN W HM3 Quang Nam 17-Jun-68
LABONTE, DONALD A HN Quang Tri 28-Feb-68
LA PORTE, BRUCE S HN Quang Ngai 20-Feb-67
LANDIS, DUANE G HN Quang Tri 27-Aug-69
LANE, THOMAS A HM3 Quang Tin 26-May-67
LANGENFELD, CHARLES T HM3 Quang Tri 17-Apr-68
LANGSLOW, ROBERT M HN Quang Ngai 25-Jan-69
LANING, JOHN E HM3 Quang Tri 8-May-67
LAPORTE, MICHAEL L HMC Quang Nam 5-Sep-67
LAYTON, STEVEN J HM3 Quang Tri 1-May-68
LEAL, ARMANDO G JR HN Quang Tin 4-Sep-67
LEDBETTER, JAMES R HN Vietnam 12-Mar-68
LERCH, EARL R HM3 Quang Nam 4-Jun-68
LEVICKIS, EUGENE J HM3 Quang Nam 21-Jan-71
LEYBA, RAMON HM3 Quang Nam 7-Jun-68
LEYVA, RICHARD HM3 Quang Nam 20-May-67
LINT, DARRELL C HM3 Quang Tri 16-Jan-68
LONG, LEONARD HN Quang Tri 26-Mar-68
LONG, LEWIS B., HMC Quang Nam 20-Jan-66
LOPEZ, JOSE A JR HN Vietnam 18-Apr-68
LOPEZ, ROBERT D HM2 Quang Nam 1-Jun-70
LOY, JAMES R HN Quang Tri 11-Jan-68
LOZANO, EDWARD R HN Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
LUBIN, RICHARD M HN Quang Nam 26-Jan-69
LUCAS, WILLIAM R HM3 Quang Nam 9-Mar-69
LUTTRELL, LLOYD I HM3 Quang Nam 24-Jan-69
MACAGBA, EDILBERTO D HM3 Quang Tri 13-Mar-68
MACK, FRANCIS W HM3 Quang Tri 17-Aug-66
MADRID, MICHAEL P HN Quang Tri 17-Jul-68
MAGUIRE, CHRISTOPHER J III HM2 Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
MAHNER, LIN A HM1 Saigon 25-May-69
MANNING, RONALD J HN Vietnam (MIA) 15-May-75
MANTON, BRUCE A HM2 Quang Tri 20-May-67
MARISKANISH, CHARLES E HM3 Thua Thien 9-May-68
MARKHAM, RAYMOND P HN Cam Lo 1-May-68
MARKILLIE, JOHN R HM3 Vietnam 21-Jun-66
MARKS, GEORGE A JR HN Quang Nam 6-Nov-68
MARSH, LARRY L HM3 Vietnam 27-Dec-68
MARTIN, CHARLES M HN Quang Nam 13-Sep-66
MARTIN, CLIFFORD B JR HN Quang Nam 29-May-68
MATHIS, JIMMY C HN Quang Nam 26-Nov-67
MATTRACION, PHILIP R HM2 Thua Thien 5-Apr-67
MC CARTER, THOMAS L HN Quang Tri 6-Jul-67
MC COMB, AUBURN D HM2 Quang Nam 14-May-67
MC CORMICK, WILLIAM L HM2 Quang Nam 7-Mar-69
MC DANIEL, GILBERT E HN Quang Nam 22-Mar-69
MC GEE, SAMUEL R III HM3 Quang Nam 6-Sep-67
MC GLOCHLIN, DAVID E HM3 Quang Tin 10-Jan-68
MC GRATH, JAMES P HN Thua Thien 3-Aug-67
MC HAM, RICHARD H HM3 Quang Nam 21-Dec-67
MC INTOSH, DONALD R HM3 Quang Nam 12-Feb-70
MC KEE, WESLEY R HM3 Quang Tri 20-May-67
MC KEEN, GERALD C HN Quang Tri 24-Sep-66
MC MAHON, TIMOTHY J HM3 Quang Nam 18-Sep-66
MC NAMAR, JIM C HN Vietnam 17-Apr-68
MC NEILL, DANIEL D HN Quang Nam 16-Jun-69
MC NELIS, PATRICK R HM2 Quang Nam 16-May-69
MC NULTY, WILLIAM F HM3 Quang Nam 9-Aug-70
MEAD, PETER F HM3 Da Nang 21-May-66
MENARD, DOUGLAS F HN Quang Nam 2-Mar-69
MENSHEK, STEPHEN A HN Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
MENTER, JEROME HM3 Quang Nam 12-May-69
MERCER, WILLIAM I HM2 Quang Tri 15-Jun-68
MERIDITH, GARY L HN Quang Nam 2-Jan-68
MESSINO, DAMIEN J HN Quang Nam 27-Dec-69
MICHELS, JOHN J HM3 Vietnam 11-Jul-68
MILLARD, LOREN R HM3 Quang Tri 6-Jun-68
MILLER, CALVIN L HN Quang Ngai 26-Jan-67
MILLER, CARL J HM3 Quang Nam 8-Dec-68
MILLER, CHARLES W HN Quang Tri 24-Jan-68
MILLER, DAVID M. Quang Nam 8-Dec-67
MILLER, JERRY L HM3 Quang Tri 25-May-68
MILLER, LEO J HM2 Vietnam 22-Nov-68
MILLER, MALCOLM T HM3 Quang Tri 10-May-67
MILLER, TOMMY R HN Quang Ngai 5-Mar-66
MOLE, MALCOLM G HM3 Quang Tri 21-Jan-68
MONAT, DONALD H JR HM3 Quang Tri 25-Apr-67
MOORE, LLOYD W HN Vietnam 25-Feb-68
MOORE, ROBERT V HM3 Quang Tri 18-Jul-69
MOORE, THOMAS P HM2 Quang Nam 3-Jan-68
MORIARTY, PATRICK D HMC Quang Nam 9-Mar-68
MORRIS, JOHN N HN Quang Tri 15-Jul-66
MORRISON, CHARLES L HN Thua Thien 6-Feb-68
MORRISON, RANDY S HM2 Quang Nam 1-Jul-70
MORSE, RICHARD D HM3 Quang Tri 2-Sep-67
MOSLEY, BERNIE J HN Quang Tri 27-Mar-68
MUETING, MICHAEL J HM3 Thua Thien 11-Feb-68
MULLAN, CHARLES R JR HN Quang Tri 28-Jun-67
MULLER, DANIEL S HM3 Quang Tri 4-Jun-69
MUNOZ, PEDRO HN Quang Nam 12-May-66
MURPHY, DANIEL J HM3 Quang Nam 30-Aug-68
MYERS, GEORGE L JR HM3 Quang Nam 28-Jun-68
MYERS, JOHN M HN Quang Nam 25-Jan-66
MYRICK, GEORGE F HN Quang Nam 17-Mar-68
NAJARIAN, MICHAEL A HN Vietnam 18-Jun-66
NALLY, ROBERT G HN Thua Thien 17-Mar-67
NAUGHTON, THOMAS D JR HN Quang Tri 18-Jun-69
NELSON, DENNIS O HM3 Quang Ngai 10-Mar-67
NELSON, NOEL S HN Quang Tri 30-Jun-67
NELSON, RICHARD A HN Kien Gieng 14-Nov-67
NELSON, ROGER M HN Quang Tri 7-Apr-68
NELSON, THEODORE R HM3 Quang Tri 18-May-67
NEWBY, KENNETH L JR HN Quang Nam 9-Dec-68
NEWHOUSE, BERNARD J HM3 Quang Tri 21-Apr-68
NIEBUR, EDWARD L HM2 Khe Sanh 27-Feb-68
NINOW, WILLIAM C HM3 Quang Tri 3-Mar-69
NORTHUP, DAVID W HM3 Quang Ngai 1-Feb-67
NORWOOD, JOE W HN Quang Nam 23-Aug-69
O BRIEN, TERRENCE P HN Quang Nam 22-May-68
O REILLY, JAMES C JR HN Quang Nam 4-Sep-67
ODAFFER, RICHARD D HN Quang Tri 19-Feb-68
OHNESORGE, THOMAS H HM3 Da Nang 24-Jun-67
OLLIVIER, JOSE A HM2 Quang Nam 23-Feb-69
OLSON, CHARLES E HM3 Quang Tri 19-Feb-68
OLSON, ROGER L HN Thua Thien 26-Mar-68
OMILIAN, DENNIS A HN Quang Nam 4-Sep-67
OQUENDO, JOHN O JR HM3 Quang Tri 16-Sep-66
ORLANDO, SAMUEL G HA Quang Ngai 4-Mar-66
OVERSTREET, DAVID D HM3 Quang Tri 23-Mar-69
OXLEY, JAMES K HN Quang Tri 30-Nov-67
PADBERG, LARRY G HM3 Quang Nam 12-May-69
PAINE, EDWARD A HM3 Quang Tri 17-May-67
PALMER, DAVID S HN Quang Nam 5-Jul-67
PARKER, THOMAS A HM1 Quang Ngai 5-Apr-67
PARKER, WINSTON G HM3 Quang Tri 9-May-68
PARKINSON, GARY C HN Quang Tri 4-Mar-68
PARKS, CHARLES H JR HN Quang Nam 21-Aug-69
PARMLEY, DONALD W HN Quang Nam 25-Aug-69
PARSONS, DOUGLAS B HM3 Quang Tri 18-Mar-68
PARSONS, GARY L HM3 Quang Nam 5-May-68
PASSAFUME, MICHAEL J HN Vietnam 26-Nov-68
PEARCE, HENRY E II HN Quang Nam 23-Jan-69
PENA, JESSE J HN Quang Nam 12-Feb-70
PENDER, JOHN F HN Quang Tri 24-Sep-67
PEREZ, ARTHUR C HM1 Quang Tri 8-May-67
PERUSO, LAWRENCE D HM3 Quang Tri 28-Mar-69
PETERSON, ALBERT A HN Quang Tri 26-Apr-68
PETERSON, THOMAS W HM2 Quang Tri 26-May-68
PETSCHKE, ROBERT E JR HM3 Quang Tri 27-Feb-69
PETTIT, CRAIG S HN Quang Tri 31-May-68
PHELPS, DAVID C HN Quang Tin 5-Sep-67
PHELPS, HUGER L HM3 Quang Nam 10-Feb-69
PHILLIPS, GLENN R JR HM3 Quang Nam 11-Sep-66
PIERCE, ALLEN L HM3 Quang Tin 24-Feb-66
PINSONNAULT, RICHARD N HM3 Quang Tri 7-Jul-68
PLATO, JIMMIE L., HN Da Nang 15-Nov-66
PLEMMONS, ROBERT C HM3 Quang Tri 12-Mar-68
POE, STEVEN M HM3 Quang Nam 20-Aug-69
POGRE, BOB E HM2 Phu Lock 29-Apr-66
POPPEMA, LEROY W HN Quang Name 16-May-68
PORTERFIELD, DAVID E HN Quang Tri 18-Jul-66
POWELL, RICHARD L HN Quang Nam 29-Aug-68
PRCHLIK, WILLIAM C HM2 Quang Nam 6-Aug-70
PRITCHETT, GREGORY G HM3 Quang Nam 3-May-68
PURDIN, PATRICK L HN Quang Nam 22-Nov-69
PYLE, CHRIS M HM2 Quang Nam 28-May-69
QUIROGA, ALEX L HM2 Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
RAAB, JAMES D HM3 Quang Nam 12-Jun-68
RACKOW, ANDREW C HM2 Quang Nam 6-Aug-68
RADABAUGH, HAROLD W II HN Quang Tin 18-Jun-67
RADTKE, ERIC R HN Quang Tri 10-Sep-67
RAHN, DONALD K HM3 Quang Nam 19-May-68
RAMBUR, MICHAEL J HN Vietnam 24-Nov-68
RAPER, ALVIN L HM2 Thua Thien 15-Feb-68
RAY, DAVID R HM2 Quang Nam 19-Mar-69
RAYMOND, CARL R HM3 Quang Nam 8-Sep-70
RAZZANO, ROBERT T HM2 Quang Nam 21-Aug-69
RECK, DAVID L HM2 Quang Nam 21-Dec-69
REDTKE, DUANE F HM3 Quang Nam 7-May-68
REID, JOHN L HN Quang Tri 26-Jan-68
REINHOLD, MICHAEL J HN Thua Thien 19-Feb-68
REINKE, RONALD R HM3 Quang Nam 6-Sep-67
RENDON, GUADALUPE HN Quang Nam 9-Jun-67
REZENDES, PAUL A HM3 Quang Tri 18-Jun-69
RHEN, DENNIS H HM3 Quang Tri 17-May-69
RHINE, RICHARD A HN Quang Tri 18-Apr-67
RICE, CLAUDE HN Quang Nam 8-Oct-63
RICE, DENNIS K HN Quang Tri 13-Jan-68
RIEHL, HARLAN C HM3 Phu Bai 27-Mar-66
RION, DONALD J HM3 Quang Tri 10-Dec-66
RIORDAN, GEORGE W HM3 Thua Thien 14-Mar-68
RIVERS, JOHN W HN Vietnam 21-Jul-67
ROACH, RICHARD F HN Phu Bai 20-Jun-66
ROBERTSON, CHARLES E HM3 Quang Nam 19-Nov-67
ROBINSON, FRANK E HM2 Quang Tri 8-Sep-67
ROCKEFELLER, RONALD E HN Quang Nam 7-Jun-68
RODRIQUEZ, SAMUEL H HN Quang Nam 19-May-68
ROESLER, RICHARD A HM2 Quang Nam 4-Jun-68
ROGERS, ROBERT R HM1 Quang Tin 3-Jun-67
ROGERS, RODNEY R HN Quang Ngai 9-Jan-70
ROHAN, WILLIAM J HM3 Quang Tri 16-Sep-66
ROLAND, THOMAS M HM3 Thua Thien 27-Jul-68
ROMANELLI, LOUIS V HM1 Quuang Nam 16-Mar-69
ROSSELL, FRANCIS L JR HM3 Quang Nam 28-Oct-68
ROYALL, LESLIE W III HN Quang Tri 7-Jul-68
RUDD, DONALD L HM2 Quang Tri 3-Mar-69
SALISBERRY, LARRY G HN Quang Nam 2-Aug-67
SALYER, FRED L HM3 Vietnam 6-Feb-68
SANVILLE, ERNEST E HM3 Quang Nam 31-Aug-68
SAWYER, JONATHAN A HN Quang Tri 2-Jul-67
SCARBOROUGH, RUSSELL W HM3 Quang Tri 6-Apr-68
SCHMITZ, WILLIAM D HN Thua Thien 27-Dec-67
SCHOENEWALD, DAVID C HN Quang Nam 4-Dec-69
SCHON, JOHN E HM2 Quang Tin 26-May-67
SCHROEDER, RICHARD G HM3 Quang Nagai 14-Jul-66
SCHULTZ, STEVEN O HM3 Quang Tri 23-Jul-66
SCOTT, DAYNE Y HM2 Quang Tri 17-Oct-68
SCOTT, DON R HM3 Quang Nam 22-Apr-70
SEARS, STEVEN D HM3 Da Nang 1-Nov-67
SEEL, WALTER P JR HM2 Quang Tri 25-Feb-69
SELDEN, FRANK W HM3 Quang Nam 3-Aug-66
SHADE, GEORGE E HN Quang Tri 13-Oct-67
SHAPPEE, JAMES M HM3 Quang Ngai 18-Feb-67
SHAVER, RONALD L HM3 Quang Tri 22-Jun-68
SHEPPERDSON, GARY R HM3 Quang Nam 30-Sep-68
SICKLES, JAMES A HM3 Quang Tri 15-Sep-69
SIMMONS, TRAVIS A JR HM3 Quang Ngai 16-Mar-67
SIMS, MICHAEL E HA Quang Nam 27-Feb-67
SIQUEIROS, MANUEL M HM2 Vietnam 26-Jul-68
SLOAN, HAROLD M HM2 Quang Nam 14-Jul-69
SLOAN, TERRY P., HM1 Da Nang 9-Nov-66
SLOCUM, QUENTON E JR HM3 Quang Nam 17-May-68
SMITH, JOHN B HN Quang Nam 29-Aug-68
SMITH, JOHNNIE, JR., HN Vietnam 27-Apr-66
SMITH, MICHAEL F HM3 Quang Tri 18-May-67
SMITH, RICHARD V HM3 Quang Tri 12-Oct-67
SMITH, SCOTT P HM3 Quang Tri 17-Sep-69
SMITH, STEVEN J HM3 Da Nang 6-Apr-69
SMITH, WILLIAM E HM2 Quang Nam 31-Jan-68
SODERSTROM, MICHAEL D HN Quang Nam 4-Jun-68
SONGNE, DARNELL J HN Quang Tri 17-Sep-68
SORRENTI, JOHN A HM3 Quang Nam 4-Mar-69
SOVEY, ELWOOD C JR HM3 Quang Tin 4-May-67
SPARKS, PETER A HN Quang Tri 4-Oct-67
SPAULDING, RICHARD L HM3 Quang Tri 10-Sep-67
SPENELLI, DENNIS A HN Quang Nam 6-Sep-69
SPERB, WILLIAM L HM2 Quang Nam 14-Apr-69
ST. JOHN, RONALD G HN Quang Tri 16-Sep-66
STAFFORD, FORREST M HM1 Quang Tri 14-May-67
STANTON, RICHARD E HN Thua Thien 3-Feb-68
STARCKS, JEROME S HN Quang Tri 7-Jul-68
STARK, STEPHEN W HM3 Quang Nam 31-Jan-68
STATEN, ROBERT J HN Quang Tri 7-Feb-68
STEFFEN, FREDERICK G HN Vietnam 24-May-68
STEINER, LAWRENCE T HN Quang Tin 10-Aug-66
STEWART, DAVID S HN Quang Tin 5-Sep-67
STIERWALT, LADDIE C HM3 Quang Tin 26-May-67
STILES, CHARLES W HM2 Quang Tin 29-Jun-65
STOMMES, KENNETH C HM3 Thua Thien 27-Oct-67
STRINGER, ANTHONY O HM3 Quang Tri 1-Mar-68
STRUNK, WILLIAM L HM3 Quang Nam 24-Feb-67
STULL, LARRY W HM3 Quang Nam 6-Feb-68
SULLIVAN, JOHN M HM3 Quang Tri 25-Feb-69
SUTER, JERRY T HM3 Quang Tin 15-Sep-66
SUTHERLAND, RICHARD E HN Quang Tri 21-Sep-67
SUTTON, TERRY J HN Thua Thien 18-Feb-68
SWAIM, RONALD G HN Quang Nam 20-May-68
SWATEK, STEVEN P HN Thua Thien 1-Mar-68
SWEDEEN, RICHARD A HM3 Thua Thien 2-Feb-68
SWEENEY, PATRICK J HN Da Nang 18-Jul-67
TAMAGNINI, JOSEPH E HM3 Quang Nam 15-Jun-68
TARRANCE, JAMES C HN Quang Nam 4-Dec-68
TATE, JOHN C HM3 Da Nang 10-May-67
TEAGUE, MICHAEL A HM3 Quang Tri 2-May-68
THARP, TERRY E HM3 Quang Nam 15-Mar-69
THIRKETTLE, MICHAEL J HM3 Quang Tri 26-Nov-67
THOMAS, JAMES W HN Quang Nam 29-Jan-69
THOMAS, MICHAEL D HN Quang nam 11-Jan-69
THORNTON, JOHN B HM3 Vietnam 3-Nov-68
TILLSON, GARDNER JR HM2 Quang Tri 9-May-67
TODD, CARL E HM3 Quang Tri 25-Mar-69
TOMASZEWSKI, ZBIGNIEW J HN Quang Nam 21-May-68
TONER, LOUIS J HN Quang Tri 6-Mar-68
TOOTHAKER, JAMES A HN Quang Nam 31-Aug-66
TOWNSEND, JAMES L HN Quang Nam 29-Jul-67
TRACY, ROBERT L HM3 Quang Nam 18-Jan-68
TRESCOTT, CHARLES R HM3 Diem Pho 3-May-66
TURNER, RICHARD M HN Quang Tri 17-Sep-69
TURNER, ROBERT A HM2 Quang Tri 18-May-67
TWEHOUS, GENE L HN Quang Nam 17-Sep-67
TYNE, JEFFREY G HM3 Quang Nam 29-May-66
TYRRELL, WALTER R HM2 Quang Nam 7-Feb-69
VALDEZ, PHIL I HN Quang nam 29-Jan-67
VAN DER SCHANS, DONALD E HN Vietnam 1-Apr-68
VAN VLECK, JOHN J HM2 Quang Tri 6-Jul-67
VANDENBERG, JOHN E JR HM2 Quang Nam 1-Nov-69
VERCRUYSSE, GREGORY P HN Quang Tri 7-Jun-67
VINTON, ROBERT A JR HM3 Quang Tri 30-Apr-68
WALKER, DALE A HM3 Quang Nam 26-Feb-71
WALSH, DONALD K HN Quang Tri 25-Feb-69
WALTERS, JOHN B HN Quang Nam 8-Aug-67
WALTZ, LARRY T HN Quang Nam 1-Nov-68
WARDS, DAN T HN Thua Thien 7-Jan-68
WARREN, GALEN E HN Quang Tri 20-May-67
WELCH, STEPHEN M HM3 Quang Nam 21-Oct-69
WELKER, THOMAS E HN Quang Nam 11-Sep-68
WELLS, LARRY D HM3 Quang Tri 13-Jan-68
WESTLY, CYRIL J HN Quang Ngai 26-Mar-67
WETHINGTON, DAVID L JR HN Quang Tri 2-Mar-68
WHEAT, GENE J HM2 Tan Hanh 25-Feb-68
WHEELER, RALPH D III HN Quang Tri 27-Jan-68
WHINERY, ROGER L HN Quang Tri 1-Jun-67
WHITE, MICHAEL L HM3 Quang Ngai 23-Sep-69
WHITLOW, RONALD D HM3 Quang Tri 6-Aug-68
WICKLIFFE, ROBERT L HM3 Quang Tri 22-Jan-68
WILK, JOSEPH A JR HN Quang Nam 22-Jan-69
WILLEFORD, FRANKLIN P HN Quang Nam 14-Dec-68
WILLIAMS, DENNIS N HA Quang Nam 22-Nov-66
WILLIAMS, LAWRENCE C JR HM3 Quang Nam 18-Sep-70
WILSON, GARY R HM3 Phu Bai 14-Sep-67
WILSON, WILMER D HN Quang Tri 16-Apr-68
WILTSIE, JOSEPH C HN Quang Nam 31-May-69
WINDHAM, MELVIN G HN Quang Tri 9-May-68
WINKLES, HARVIE P III HN Quang Nam 24-Dec-68
WOLFE, RICHARD O HM1 Am Xugen 31-Nov-69
WOLTER, STEVEN R HM3 Thua Thien 31-Mar-68
WOOD, ROBERT W HM3 Huong Dien 21-Jul-67
WOOLHEATER, JOHN S HM3 Quang Nam 27-Jan-67
WORTHINGTON, ROBERT L HMC Am Xugen 12-Apr-69
WRIGHT, RUSSELL L III HN Quang Nam 3-Sep-68
WURTZ, EMIL J HN Quang Tri 22-Feb-68
YATES, RICHARD W HN Quang Nam 22-Oct-69
YODER, LARRY E HM3 Quang Tin 2-May-67
YOUNG, GARY N HN Quang Nam 7-Feb-69
YOUNGMAN, EDWIN L HN Quang Nam 26-Jan-67

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BAKER, CURTIS R., LT Quang Tri 28-Mar-67
DONAHUE, RICHARD E, CDR Vietnam 26-Oct-66
FARRELL, BRUCE C. Quang Nam 8-Oct-63
GRIFFIN, GERALD C., LT Quang Tin 6-Oct-62
HYDE, LLOYD P., LT Vietnam 26-Oct-66
LEDERMAN, MELVIN, CDR Quang Nam 29-Nov-69
LEWIS, STANLEY, LT Quang Tin 31-Jan-68
SAUNDERS, JOHN L., LT Gia Dinh 23-Feb-68

WAR IN IRAQ, 2003-2011

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ALDAY, ZACHARY M., SA Anbar Province 9-Jun-06
ANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER A., HN Anbar Province 4-Dec-06
BAEZ, CESAR O., HM2 Anbar Province 15-Jun-05
CONTE, MATTHEW G., HN Anbar Province 1-Feb-07
CUNDANGA-ESPIRITU, ALLAN M., HM2 Ramadi 1-Nov-05
DEAL, LEE H., HM3 Anbar Province 17-May-06
EMCH, LUCAS "LUKE," HN Anbar Province 2-Mar-07
HOUSE, JOHN D., HM3 Rutbah 26-Jan-05
JAENKE, JAIME, HM2 Anbar Province 5-Jun-06
JOHNSON, MICHAEL VANN, HM3 Iraq 25-Mar-03
KENT, AARON A., HN Fallujah 23-Apr-05
KENYON, CHADWICK T., HN Anbar Province 20-Aug-06
MENDEZ-ACEVES, FERNANDO A., HM3 Anbar Province 6-Apr-04
MINJARES, GILBERT J., HM1 Anbar Province 7-Feb-07
NOBLE, DANIEL S., HN Rushiyadah 24-Jul-07
NOLEN, KYLE A., HN Anbar Province 21-Dec-06
PADILLA-ALEMAN, GEOVANI, HN Anbar Province 2-Apr-06
RUIZ, MANUEL A., HM3 Anbar Province 7-Feb-07
SARE, CHARLES O., HN Anbar Province 23-Oct-06
THOMPSON, CHRISTOPHER W., HM3 Anbar Province 21-Oct-05
WALSH, CHRISTOPHER G., HM2 Anbar Province 4-Sep-06
WIENER, JEFFERY L., HM3 Anbar Province 7-May-05
WOODS, JULIAN, HM3 Fallujah 10-Nov-04
YOUNGBLOOD, TRAVIS L., HM3 Hit 21-Jul-05

MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS

Name Action Date
SPRINGLE, CHARLES K., CDR Camp Liberty 11-May-09

SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR, 1889

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BOLL, FRITZ, Baymen USS Maine Explosion 15-Feb-1898
COLE, THOMAS, Baymen USS Maine Explosion 15-Feb-1898
SELLERS, WALTER S., Apothecary USS Maine Explosion 15-Feb-1898

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
GIBBS, JOHN B., Act. Asst. Surgeon Gitmo Bay 13-Jun-1898

WORLD WAR I, 1917-1918

DENTAL CORPS

Name Action Date
OSBORNE, WEEDON, LT(Jg) Belleau Wood 6-Jun-18

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BROWN, RAYMOR, HA1C Champagne Sector 7-Oct-18
BURK, FRANK W., PhM2C USS Lakemoor (Torpedoed) 11-Apr-18
CALLBACK, WILLIAM C., PhM3C Mont Blanc 1-Oct-18
CRANE, THOMAS J., PhM3C USS Ticonderoga (Torpedoed) 30-Sep-18
DALTON, CARL, PhM2C USS Tampa (Torpedoed) 26-Sep-18
GRAHAM, WILLIAM C., PhM2C Belleau Wood 4-Oct-18
GRANTHAM, JAMES H., HA1C Meuse-Argonne 1-Nov-18
GRUBB, RICHARD V., PhM3C Soissons 19-Jul-18
JAMISON, ROLAND P., PhM1C Mont Blanc 4-Oct-18
JOHNSON, JOSEPH H., HA1C Mont Blanc 4-Oct-18
LITCHFIELD, JOHN R., PhM3C St. Mihiel 15-Sep-18
MAXWELL, DAVID M., PhM2C Chateau Thierry 16-Jun-18
PATTERSON, CHARLES H., PhM3C Meuse-Argonne 11-Nov-18
SCHAFFNER, FRED C., PhM3C Fountain St. Robert 19-Apr-18
SCHULER, LOUIS B., HA1C Belleau Wood 26-Jun-18
SULLIVAN, JAMES D., PhM3C Champagne Sector 5-Oct-18
TENLEY, EUGENE H., HA1C Mont Blanc 8-Oct-18
TIMMONS, CLAUDE, PhM1C Meuse-Argonne 2-Nov-18
WELTY, FRANK G., PhM2C Belleau Wood 6-Jun-18
WITT, GEORGE D., PhM3C Meuse-Argonne 26-Oct-18

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
WHITESIDE, LINSAY C., LT, Asst. Surgeon USS President Lincoln (Torpedoed) 31-May-18

NICARAGUA, 1912-1933

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
WHITEHEAD, FINIS, PhM1C, USN Enagement w/ bandits 21-Apr-1932

KOREAN WAR, 1950-1953

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ANDERSON, GENE E., HM3 Korea (South) 11-Aug-50
ANDERSON, WILLIAM H., HN Korea 11-Aug-50
BABBICK, JOHN L., HM3 Korea (1st Marine Div) 17-Aug-50
BEGALE, JOHN, HM1 Korea 17-May-51
BENFOLD, EDWARD C., HM3 Korea 5-Sep-52
BERGMAN, ROBERT A., HN Korea 22-Jun-52
BERRY, ROBERT M., HN Korea 6-Dec-50
BIDDLE, GLEN E., HN Korea 8-Jun-51
BLANTON, HOWARD H., HN Korea 15-Sep-50
BOWEN, MURRAY M., HN Korea 21-Sep-50
BREWER, COY M., HM3 Korea 20-Nov-52
BROOKS, ROBERT F., HA Korea 9-Jun-51
BROWN, JAMES C., HM2 Korea (MIA) 14-Apr-54
BURKS, JOSEPH H., HN Korea 5-Dec-50
CHAPMAN, RAYMOND C., HN Korea 7-Oct-52
CHRISTIANSON, THOMAS A., DN (Dental) Korea 7-Nov-50
COALSON, EDWARD J., HM1 Korea (MIA) 16-Apr-54
COOPER, BILLY G., HM1 Korea 14-Sep-51
CRESSMAN, BARRY H., HN Korea 24-Sep-50
CUNNIFFE, DONALD J., HN Korea 27-May-52
DAVIS, NUBERN D., HM1 Korea 17-May-51
DAVIS, ROY A., HM1 Korea 2-Oct-51
DEWERT, RICHARD D., HN Korea 5-Apr-51
DOERR, CHARLES W., HN Korea 6-Oct-52
DONAGHE, JAMES W., HM3 Korea 27-Sep-50
DOUCETTE, LAWRENCE J., HA Korea 24-Sep-50
DUFFIN, JAMES R., HN Korea 29-Nov-50
DUGO, THOMAS A., JR., HN Korea 2-Nov-50
DUHAIME, LOUIS, JR., HM3 Korea 22-Sep-50
EGRESITZ, JAMES J., HM3 Korea 24-Sep-50
EMPFIELD, JAMES R., HN Korea 22-Nov-52
ESTRADA, ARMAND E., HM3 Korea 19-Mar-52
FINFROCK, THEODORE E., HM3 Korea 12-Nov-52
FISHER, GEORGE L., HM3 Korea 28-Nov-50
FITZ, HAROLD L., HM3 Korea 23-Apr-51
FJAER, CHARLES A., HN Korea 12-Aug-52
FROSLEV, PETER C., HN Korea 30-Sep-50
GAYLE, HAROLD, HM3 Korea 24-May-51
GILLESPIE, ROBERT, HN Korea 17-Sep-51
GRECO, THOMAS G., HN Korea 27-Sep-50
GUIVER, JAY L., HM3 Korea 29-Mar-53
HAMMETT, WARREN R., HN Korea 1-Oct-50
HAMMOND, FRANCIS C., HN Korea 26-Mar-53
HARCOURT, CARL C., HM3 Korea 24-Feb-52
HARPER, HARRY J., HM3 Korea 2-Nov-50
HARRIS, VIRGIL L., JR., HM3 Korea (MIA) 16-Apr-54
HELEMS, FRED D., HM3 Korea 9-Jun-51
HOESCHEN, KENNETH G., HN Korea 8-Aug-52
HORTON, THOMAS L., HM3 Korea (MIA) 8-Jun-54
HOVATTER, DONALD J., HM3 Korea 31-May-51
JONES, EDWARD, JR., HN Korea 29-Nov-50
JONES, WILLIAM G., HM3 Korea 27-Mar-53
KEENAN, JOSEPH F., HM3 Korea 26-Mar-53
KILLAM, MERLON L., HN Korea 3-Oct-52
KILMER, JOHN E., HN Korea 13-Aug-52
LAMONICA, ANTHONY D., HN Korea 16-Sep-51
LANE, MONTY J., HN Korea 15-Mar-51
LENOIR, EDWARD A., HM3 Korea 2-Mar-51
LILE, JOSEPH E., HM3 Korea 28-Feb-52
MARCHESE, JOHN, HM2 Korea 7-Dec-50
MARK, OSCAR H., JR., HM3 Korea 7-Dec-50
MARQUEZ, JOHN, JR., HM3 Korea 11-Aug-50
MARTINEZ, SERGIO M., HM2 Korea 24-Sep-50
MATHEWS, LIONEL E., HM3 Korea 25-Jan-52
MC INTYRE, CHARLES H., HM3 Korea 8-Jan-53
MC MAKIN, PAUL J., HN Korea 3-Sep-51
MC NEA, MELVIN G., HM3 Korea 2-Mar-51
MC VEEN, JAMES H., HN Korea 26-Mar-52
MISHLER, RUSSELL G., HN Korea 25-Jan-51
MONTGOMERY, GERALD E., HN Korea 3-Apr-53
MURPHY, FRANCIS P., HM3 Korea 5-Sep-52
NORINGSETH, DEANE W., HN Korea 12-Jul-53
O'DONNELL, TERRENCE W., HN Korea 24-Jun-52
PANCAMO, JOSEPH W., HM3 Korea 20-Dec-50
PAYNE, WILLIAM G., HM1 Korea 1-Dec-50
PERRAUT, KENNETH A., HM3 Korea 29-Sep-50
POPE, CHARLES E., HM3 Korea 22-Feb-53
PURDY, BOBBY L., HM3 Korea 2-Sep-51
REINHOLD, JOHN, JR., HN Korea 27-Oct-50
REUTER, WALLACE R., HN Korea 21-Sep-51
RIGHTMIRE, LOUIE J., HM3 Korea 18-Mar-53
RONCZKOWSKI, RICHARD, HM3 Korea (MIA) 9-Jun-54
ROONEY, JAMES V., HM3 Korea 8-Jul-53
RYE, JAMES D., HN Korea 27-Sep-50
SANCHEZ, LEO C., HM2 Korea 9-Jun-51
SCHLANSKY, ARTHUR H., HN Korea 28-Sep-50
SHAFER, WYLIE P., HN Korea 28-May-52
SHECKLEN, GEORGE G., HM3 Korea (MIA) 20-Sep-54
SKELLEY, JOHN T., HM3 Korea 3-Sep-50
SMITH, ANTHONY K., HM3 Korea 9-Jul-53
SMITH, BILLY D., HN Korea 1-Jul-53
SMITH, JAMES B., HM1 Korea 16-Nov-52
SMITH, JAMES E., HM3 Korea 8-Aug-50
STACY, C.B., HM3 Korea 7-Nov-50
STAFFORD, DORIN S., HN Korea 26-Mar-54
STEWART, CHARLES F., HM3 Korea 21-Dec-50
STROHMEYER, PAUL D., HM3 Korea (MIA) 31-Aug-54
SUMMERS, DONALD G., HN Korea 1-Oct-52
SUTTON, MERLE E., HN Korea 23-Apr-51
SYPNIEWSKI, STANLEY L., HN Korea 13-Aug-52
SZWAJKOS, JOHN J., HN Korea 28-Nov-50
THOMAS, GORDON W., HN Korea 8-Aug-52
THOMMES, GEORGE F., HM3 Korea 27-Sep-50
THORPE, RICHARD B., HM3 Korea 21-Jul-53
TRIMM, JOHN E., HM3 Korea 20-Dec-50
TURNER, ROY D., HM3 Korea 8-Aug-50
VAUGHAN, JACK E., HN Korea 29-Nov-50
VOSS, ARTHUR, HM3 Korea 13-Oct-50
WELCH, ROBERT R., HN Korea 23-Feb-51

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
ARIOLI, PETER E., LT Korea 3-Dec-50
CROUCH, JAMES BREWER CRANE, LT(j.g.) Korea 5-Apr-51

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, 1965

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
PITTS, FREDERICK G., HN, USN Santo Domingo (10th Marines) 1965

BEIRUT, 1983

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BATES, RONNY K., HM1 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
BEAMON, JESSE, HN Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
CAIN, JIMMIE R., HN Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
EARLE, BRYAN L., HN Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
ELLIOTT, WILLIAM D., HN Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
FOSTER, JR., WILLIAM B., HM2 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
FAULK, JAMES ELLIS, HM2 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
HOLLAND, ROBERT S., HM3 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
JOHNSON, MICHAEL H., HM2 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
KEES, MARION E., HM2 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
McVICKER, GEORGE N., HM2 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
MILANO, JOSEPH P., HM3 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
QUAIRANTE, DIOMEDES I., HM3 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
PIERCY, GEORGE W., HMC Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83
WORLEY, DAVID E., HM3 Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83

MEDICAL CORPS

Name Action Date
HUDSON, JOHN R., LT Beirut Barracks Bombing 23-Oct-83

AFGHANISTAN, 2001-2014

HOSPITAL CORPS

Name Action Date
BEAUCHAMP, CLAYTON R,. HM3 Helmand Province 7-Aug-12
BOURGEOIS, MATTHEW J., HMC (SEAL) Kandahar 27-Mar-02
BURNETT, DUSTIN K., HN Farah Province 20-Jun-08
CANNON, MARK R., HM3 Kunar Province 2-Oct-07
CARBULLIDO, ANTHONY M., HM2 Sangatesh 8-Aug-08
CASTIGLIONE, BENJAMIN P., HM3 Helmand Province 3-Sep-09
EBBERT, KEVIN R., HM1 Uruzgan 24-Nov-12
ENOS, DARREL L., HM1 Farah Province 17-Aug-12
FRALISH, JOHN T., HM3 Laghman Province 6-Feb-06
GALLINGER-LONG, RILEY, HN Helmand Province 11-Aug-11
GARCIA, ANTHONY C., HM3 Farah Province 5-Aug-09
GONZALEZ, EDWIN P., HN Helmand Province 8-Oct-10
LAYTON, JAMES R., HM3 Kunar Province 8-Sep-09
LUNDY, BRIAN K., HM3 Helmand Province 9-Sep-11
MILAM, CHARLES L., HM2 Helmand Province 25-Sep-07
MIRANDA, DENIS, HM3 (SEAL) Afghanistan 21-Sep-10
ORTEGA, WILLIAM, HN Helmand Province 18-Jun-10
QI, XIN, HM2 Helmand Province 23-Jan-10
RAST, BENJAMIN, SA Helmand Province 6-Apr-11
RETMIER, MARC A., HN Paktika 18-Jun-08
STRICKLAND, EICHMAN A., HM3 Afghanya Valley 9-Sep-08
SWINK, JAMES M., HM3 Helmand Province 27-Aug-10
TAYLOR, JEFFREY, HM1 (SEAL) Asadabad 28-Jun-05
ULLOM, AARON, HN Afghanistan 12-Jul-11
WARREN, ERIC D., HN Helmand Province 26-May-12
WOOD, ZARIAN, HM3 Helmand Province 16-May-10

MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS

Name Action Date
CHOE, FLORENCE, LT Camp Shaheen 27-Mar-09